Jerry Trainor Celebrity Watchlist

Jerry Trainor

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Gerald William Trainor

Birth Place: San Diego, CA

Birthday: January 21, 1977, Aquarius

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.48 out of 5 (276 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Jay Kogan
Watch My Show: Wendell & Vinnie's Jay Kogen Answers Our Showrunner Survey

Emmy-winning writer Jay Kogen has been a producer on landmark shows such as Frasier, The Simpsons an…

Nathan Kress, Noah Munck, Jeanette McCurdy, Miranda Cosgrove, Jimmy Fallon
Exclusive Video: Jimmy Fallon Surprises the iCarly Gang

The iCarly characters get the surprise of their lives when Jimmy Fallon calls out their web show on…

Emma Stone
Emma Stone Books iCameo on iCarly's Final Season

Emma Stone is set to cameo on the upcoming final season of iCarly, Entertainment Weekly reports. Sto…

iCarly
Exclusive: iCarly Is Coming to an End, Cast to Film Together for Final Time in June

After five seasons, Nickelodeon's hit series iCarly will be coming to an end, TVGuide.com has learne…

Victorious
Exclusive: Drake Bell, Jerry Trainor and Mr. Belding to Appear on Victorious

Get ready for a Nickelodeon reunion when Drake Bell and iCarly's Jerry Trainor guest-star on an upco…

iParty with Victorious, Victoria Justice and Miranda Cosgrove
When Carly Met Tori: The Stars of "iParty with Victorious" Say Don’t Expect Crossover Catfights

The last time Nickelodeon stars Miranda Cosgrove and Victoria Justice met, it was in the ring. In th…

Watch See all »

Fri Apr 3 8:00pm
iCarlyiFight Shelby Marx NIK

Carly and martial-arts champ Shelby Marx (Victoria Justice) agree to have an exhibition fight for charity after Carly jokingly challenges her to a match. But Shelby may not hold back in the ring after hearing Carly's mocking tough talk, which was altered b (more…)

Fri Apr 10 8:00pm
iCarlyiDate a Bad Boy NIK

Carly starts dating a bad boy, and Spencer does not react well when he finds out. However, Carly uncovers a secret about her beau that calls into question his bad reputation. Meanwhile, Freddie helps Sam post her most cherished gross-out videos online, the (more…)