Jerry TrainorCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Gerald William Trainor

Birth Place: San Diego, CA

Birthday: January 21, 1977, Aquarius

Profession: Actor

User Rating: (276 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Jay Kogan
Watch My Show: Wendell & Vinnie's Jay Kogen Answers Our Showrunner Survey

Emmy-winning writer Jay Kogen has been a producer on landmark shows such as Frasier, The S…

Nathan Kress, Noah Munck, Jeanette McCurdy, Miranda Cosgrove, Jimmy Fallon
Exclusive Video: Jimmy Fallon Surprises the iCarly Gang

The iCarly characters get the surprise of their lives when Jimmy Fallon calls out their we…

Watch See all »

Fri Jan 30 5:00pm
iCarlyiGot Detention(Season 1, Episode 19) NIK

The show's 50th airing is in jeopardy when Sam gets detention, so Carly and Freddie try to get in trouble as well to shoot "from the inside" with Sam. Meanwhile, Spencer builds a giant cup of coffee, but drops his phone into it.

Sat Jan 31 4:00pm
iCarlyiGo to Japan NIK

Carly and her pals head to Japan to compete for a Web award for which her show has been nominated, and the trip there proves to be quite an adventure. Once they arrive at their destination, they must deal with teen rivals who try to sabotage them. Good Cha (more…)

Sun Feb 1 7:00am
T.U.F.F. PuppyBark to the Future; Lights Camera Quacktion NIK

The Chameleon pretends to be a future version of Duffy in order to obtain Keswick's new invention.

Shop