Jerry Stiller Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Gerald Stiller

Birth Place: Brooklyn, New York, United States

Birthday: June 8, 1927, Gemini

Profession: Actor, Comedian

TV Guide Rating:(28 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Anne Meara

Comedienne Anne Meara, Mother of Ben Stiller, Dies at 85

Anne Meara, who formed one-half of the comedy duo Stiller & Meara with her husband Jerry Stiller, died Saturday, The Associated Press reports. She was 85 and the cause of death was not made public. She and Jerry Stiller were married for 61 years. Mea… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Comedy Great Anne Meara, Ben Stiller’s Mom, Dies at 85
02:33 — Meara gained fame in the 1960s as half of the comedy team Stiller and Meara along with her husband of 61 years, Jerry Stiller. Carson Daly reports fro (more…)
Morning Joe Remembers Anne Meara
03:30 — Morning Joe pays tribute to the life of Anne Meara with a look back at a 2012 interview when Meara along with husband Jerry Stiller dropped by Morning (more…)
They're Real & They're Spectacular: Seinfeld Super Fans & the Summer of George
16:12 — Follow a group of ‘Seinfeld’ super fans as they come together for the ultimate trivia night.
When Comedy Went to School - Trailer 1
02:17 — Why are there so many Jewish comedians? "When Comedy Went to School" answers this question with an entertaining portrait of this country’s greatest g (more…)

Watch See all »

Sun Sep 25 4:00pm
SeinfeldThe Note(Season 3, Episode 1) TBS

Physical therapy proves painful as Jerry has a misunderstanding with his therapist (Terri Hanauer); and he finds a way for insurance to cover treatment for Elaine and a paranoid George. Raymond: Jeff Lester.

I’ll Watch106 Watching
Sun Sep 25 4:30pm
SeinfeldThe Truth(Season 3, Episode 2) TBS

George's relationship with a former IRS worker (Valerie Mahaffey) eases Jerry's tax worries---until she becomes George's former relationship; Kramer sees too much of Elaine while seeing her roommate (Siobhan Fallon).

I’ll Watch84 Watching
Sun Sep 25 11:00pm
The King of QueensParty Favor(Season 2, Episode 13) TVLAND

When Carrie learns that Doug's cousin Danny doesn't have a best man for his wedding, she volunteers Doug---much to Doug's dismay. Danny: Gary Valentine. Eva: Marta DuBois. Klaus: Mookie Barker. Joe: Billy Beck. Gianni: Jon Manfrellotti. Camaro: Marie Delpr (more…)

I’ll Watch65 Watching

More NewsSee all »

How Murray Saved Christmas
First Look: Inside NBC's New Holiday Special How Murray Saved Christmas

Tis the season for holiday TV specials, but classic characters like Rudolph and Frosty will have som…

Jeffrey Tambor
The Good Wife Swears In Arrested Development's Jeffrey Tambor

The Good Wife is adding a bit of Bluth for Season 5. Jeffrey Tambor, best known as George Bluth Sr./…

America Ferrera
Matt's Picks: February 21-24

Castle (Monday, 10/9c, ABC) Who's that heroic looking interloper muscling into Beckett and Castle's…

America Ferrera
The Good Wife Guest-Star Scoop: America Ferrera and Jerry Stiller

In another story ripped straight from the headlines, America Ferrera joins The Good Wife for an upco…

America Ferrera, Jerry Stiller
America Ferrera, Jerry Stiller to Guest on The Good Wife

America Ferrera is heading to The Good Wife for three episodes, Entertainment Weekly reports. The 26…

Sarah Palin, Kate Gosselin
Top Moments: Sarah Palin's Unhappy Camper and a Few of Barney Stinson's Favorite Things

Our top TV moments of the week: 11. Worst Delivery: During the announcement of the Screen Actors Gu…

Details

  • Birth Name: Gerald Stiller
  • Birth Place: Brooklyn, New York, United States
  • Birthday: June 8, 1927, Gemini
  • Profession: Actor, Comedian

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Winona Ryder, Charlie Heaton and Natalia Dyer, <em>Stranger Things</em>
Everyone in Hollywood binge-watched Stranger Things, too

Everyone's most recent TV obsession was the hot topic on the Emmys red carpet