Jerry Stiller Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Gerald Stiller

Birth Place: Brooklyn, New York, United States

Birthday: June 8, 1927, Gemini

Profession: Actor, Comedian

TV Guide Rating:(28 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Anne Meara

Comedienne Anne Meara, Mother of Ben Stiller, Dies at 85

Anne Meara, who formed one-half of the comedy duo Stiller & Meara with her husband Jerry Stiller, died Saturday, The Associated Press reports. She was 85 and the cause of death was not made public. She and Jerry Stiller were married for 61 years. Mea… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Comedy Great Anne Meara, Ben Stiller’s Mom, Dies at 85
02:33 — Meara gained fame in the 1960s as half of the comedy team Stiller and Meara along with her husband of 61 years, Jerry Stiller. Carson Daly reports fro (more…)
Morning Joe Remembers Anne Meara
03:30 — Morning Joe pays tribute to the life of Anne Meara with a look back at a 2012 interview when Meara along with husband Jerry Stiller dropped by Morning (more…)
They're Real & They're Spectacular: Seinfeld Super Fans & the Summer of George
16:12 — Follow a group of ‘Seinfeld’ super fans as they come together for the ultimate trivia night.
When Comedy Went to School - Trailer 1
02:17 — Why are there so many Jewish comedians? "When Comedy Went to School" answers this question with an entertaining portrait of this country’s greatest g (more…)

Watch See all »

Wed Sep 28 10:00am
The King of QueensI, Candy(Season 2, Episode 9) TBS

Doug thinks he's hot stuff after an attractive waitress (Idalis Deleón) asks about his “situation,” but Carrie is not amused. Kelly: Merrin Dungey. Deacon: Victor Williams. Carrie: Leah Remini. Doug: Kevin James.

I’ll Watch70 Watching
Wed Sep 28 10:30am
The King of QueensSparing Carrie(Season 2, Episode 11) TBS

Doug's bowling team's sponsor (Robert Klein) threatens to withdraw his support if the team doesn't start winning more games. Unfortunately, Carrie is the weak link and Doug is the captain who has to improve her game or fire her from the team. Annette: Kymb (more…)

I’ll Watch72 Watching
Wed Sep 28 6:00pm
SeinfeldThe Bookstore(Season 9, Episode 17) TBS

A bookstore busts Uncle Leo for shoplifting and George for bathroom reading; a misdeed at a company party costs Elaine; Kramer and Newman get a rickshaw, and audition homeless people to pull it. Leo: Len Lesser. George: Jason Alexander.

I’ll Watch130 Watching

More NewsSee all »

How Murray Saved Christmas
First Look: Inside NBC's New Holiday Special How Murray Saved Christmas

Tis the season for holiday TV specials, but classic characters like Rudolph and Frosty will have som…

Jeffrey Tambor
The Good Wife Swears In Arrested Development's Jeffrey Tambor

The Good Wife is adding a bit of Bluth for Season 5. Jeffrey Tambor, best known as George Bluth Sr./…

America Ferrera
Matt's Picks: February 21-24

Castle (Monday, 10/9c, ABC) Who's that heroic looking interloper muscling into Beckett and Castle's…

America Ferrera
The Good Wife Guest-Star Scoop: America Ferrera and Jerry Stiller

In another story ripped straight from the headlines, America Ferrera joins The Good Wife for an upco…

America Ferrera, Jerry Stiller
America Ferrera, Jerry Stiller to Guest on The Good Wife

America Ferrera is heading to The Good Wife for three episodes, Entertainment Weekly reports. The 26…

Sarah Palin, Kate Gosselin
Top Moments: Sarah Palin's Unhappy Camper and a Few of Barney Stinson's Favorite Things

Our top TV moments of the week: 11. Worst Delivery: During the announcement of the Screen Actors Gu…

Details

  • Birth Name: Gerald Stiller
  • Birth Place: Brooklyn, New York, United States
  • Birthday: June 8, 1927, Gemini
  • Profession: Actor, Comedian

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Adam Rodriguez, Criminal Minds
Criminal Minds: Meet the BAU's newest agent!

Get to know the BAU's new agent