Jerry Stiller Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Gerald Stiller

Birth Place: Brooklyn, New York, United States

Birthday: June 8, 1927, Gemini

Profession: Actor, Comedian

TV Guide Rating:(28 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Anne Meara

Comedienne Anne Meara, Mother of Ben Stiller, Dies at 85

Anne Meara, who formed one-half of the comedy duo Stiller & Meara with her husband Jerry Stiller, died Saturday, The Associated Press reports. She was 85 and the cause of death was not made public. She and Jerry Stiller were married for 61 years. Mea… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

When Comedy Went to School - Trailer 1
02:17 — Why are there so many Jewish comedians? "When Comedy Went to School" answers this question with an entertaining portrait of this country’s greatest g (more…)
Planes: Fire & Rescue - Trailer 1
02:06 — Adventure flies higher than ever before in this sequel to Disney's Planes.
A Festivus Primer
00:31 — What is Festivus? Frank Costanza breaks down the "celebration for the rest of us."
Holiday Jeers from Seinfeld
00:30 — The holidays are here. Get into the right spirit with your favorite ‘Seinfeld’ moments.

Watch See all »

Sat Aug 27 6:00am
SeinfeldThe Pothole(Season 8, Episode 16) TBS

Jerry has an accident with his girlfriend's toothbrush; Elaine crams herself into a restaurant's delivery boundary; Kramer alters his "adopted" highway. Jenna: Kristin Davis. Woman: Seriah Carol.

I’ll Watch96 Watching
Sat Aug 27 6:30am
SeinfeldThe English Patient(Season 8, Episode 17) TBS

Elaine's review of a film loses her friends; a woman mistakes George for her boyfriend; Jerry visits his parents in Florida. Izzy: Lloyd Bridges. Danielle: Chelsea Noble. Blaine: Todd Jeffries. Morty: Barney Martin. George: Jason Alexander.

I’ll Watch109 Watching
Sat Aug 27 7:00am
SeinfeldThe Nap(Season 8, Episode 18) TBS

George crafts a place to nap at work; a new beau gives Elaine a mattress, which Kramer promptly soils; Jerry's kitchen is redesigned against his will. Hal: Vince Grant. Conrad: Stephen Lee. Wilhelm: Richard Herd. Kramer: Michael Richards.

I’ll Watch91 Watching

More NewsSee all »

How Murray Saved Christmas
First Look: Inside NBC's New Holiday Special How Murray Saved Christmas

Tis the season for holiday TV specials, but classic characters like Rudolph and Frosty will have som…

Jeffrey Tambor
The Good Wife Swears In Arrested Development's Jeffrey Tambor

The Good Wife is adding a bit of Bluth for Season 5. Jeffrey Tambor, best known as George Bluth Sr./…

America Ferrera
Matt's Picks: February 21-24

Castle (Monday, 10/9c, ABC) Who's that heroic looking interloper muscling into Beckett and Castle's…

America Ferrera
The Good Wife Guest-Star Scoop: America Ferrera and Jerry Stiller

In another story ripped straight from the headlines, America Ferrera joins The Good Wife for an upco…

America Ferrera, Jerry Stiller
America Ferrera, Jerry Stiller to Guest on The Good Wife

America Ferrera is heading to The Good Wife for three episodes, Entertainment Weekly reports. The 26…

Sarah Palin, Kate Gosselin
Top Moments: Sarah Palin's Unhappy Camper and a Few of Barney Stinson's Favorite Things

Our top TV moments of the week: 11. Worst Delivery: During the announcement of the Screen Actors Gu…

Details

  • Birth Name: Gerald Stiller
  • Birth Place: Brooklyn, New York, United States
  • Birthday: June 8, 1927, Gemini
  • Profession: Actor, Comedian