Jerry Stiller Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Gerald Stiller

Birth Place: Brooklyn, New York, United States

Birthday: June 8, 1927, Gemini

Profession: Actor, Comedian

TV Guide Rating:(28 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Anne Meara

Comedienne Anne Meara, Mother of Ben Stiller, Dies at 85

Anne Meara, who formed one-half of the comedy duo Stiller & Meara with her husband Jerry Stiller, died Saturday, The Associated Press reports. She was 85 and the cause of death was not made public. She and Jerry Stiller were married for 61 years. Mea… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Comedy Great Anne Meara, Ben Stiller’s Mom, Dies at 85
02:33 — Meara gained fame in the 1960s as half of the comedy team Stiller and Meara along with her husband of 61 years, Jerry Stiller. Carson Daly reports fro (more…)
Morning Joe Remembers Anne Meara
03:30 — Morning Joe pays tribute to the life of Anne Meara with a look back at a 2012 interview when Meara along with husband Jerry Stiller dropped by Morning (more…)
They're Real & They're Spectacular: Seinfeld Super Fans & the Summer of George
16:12 — Follow a group of ‘Seinfeld’ super fans as they come together for the ultimate trivia night.
When Comedy Went to School - Trailer 1
02:17 — Why are there so many Jewish comedians? "When Comedy Went to School" answers this question with an entertaining portrait of this country’s greatest g (more…)

Watch See all »

Wed Aug 31 9:00am
The King of QueensAwed Couple(Season 7, Episode 8) TBS

Doug and Carrie go to great lengths to find a new couple to hang out with after Deacon and Kelly start spending time with another family. Neal: Craig Anton. Marcy: Suzanne Cryer. Marc: Scott Rabinowitz. Renee: Kate Orsini. Jon: Christopher Comes. Brigitte: (more…)

I’ll Watch74 Watching
Wed Aug 31 9:30am
The King of QueensSilent Mite(Season 7, Episode 7) TBS

Doug's Christmas shopping and Yuletide cheer take a holiday after his wallet goes missing at the mall and he has to cancel all of his credit cards. Phil: Jon Simanton. Don: Dana Michael Woods. Det. Perry: Bruce Fine.

I’ll Watch62 Watching
Wed Aug 31 10:00am
The King of QueensCologne Ranger(Season 7, Episode 9) TBS

Doug is determined to continue wearing a new cologne even though Carrie hates it, and the two prepare to celebrate their 10th anniversary. Arthur sneaks Spence and Holly into a movie theater in an effort to pay off money he owes them. Traci: Torrey DeVitto (more…)

I’ll Watch72 Watching

More NewsSee all »

How Murray Saved Christmas
First Look: Inside NBC's New Holiday Special How Murray Saved Christmas

Tis the season for holiday TV specials, but classic characters like Rudolph and Frosty will have som…

Jeffrey Tambor
The Good Wife Swears In Arrested Development's Jeffrey Tambor

The Good Wife is adding a bit of Bluth for Season 5. Jeffrey Tambor, best known as George Bluth Sr./…

America Ferrera
Matt's Picks: February 21-24

Castle (Monday, 10/9c, ABC) Who's that heroic looking interloper muscling into Beckett and Castle's…

America Ferrera
The Good Wife Guest-Star Scoop: America Ferrera and Jerry Stiller

In another story ripped straight from the headlines, America Ferrera joins The Good Wife for an upco…

America Ferrera, Jerry Stiller
America Ferrera, Jerry Stiller to Guest on The Good Wife

America Ferrera is heading to The Good Wife for three episodes, Entertainment Weekly reports. The 26…

Sarah Palin, Kate Gosselin
Top Moments: Sarah Palin's Unhappy Camper and a Few of Barney Stinson's Favorite Things

Our top TV moments of the week: 11. Worst Delivery: During the announcement of the Screen Actors Gu…

Details

  • Birth Name: Gerald Stiller
  • Birth Place: Brooklyn, New York, United States
  • Birthday: June 8, 1927, Gemini
  • Profession: Actor, Comedian

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Troian Bellisario, <em>Pretty Little Liars</em>
PLL: What does Spencer's happy ending look like?

It doesn't depend on a boyfriend