Jerry Stiller Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Gerald Stiller

Birth Place: Brooklyn, NY

Birthday: June 8, 1927, Gemini

Profession: Actor, Comedian

User Rating:4.65 out of 5 (23 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

How Murray Saved Christmas
First Look: Inside NBC's New Holiday Special How Murray Saved Christmas

Tis the season for holiday TV specials, but classic characters like Rudolph and Frosty will have som…

Jeffrey Tambor
The Good Wife Swears In Arrested Development's Jeffrey Tambor

The Good Wife is adding a bit of Bluth for Season 5. Jeffrey Tambor, best known as George Bluth Sr./…

America Ferrera
Matt's Picks: February 21-24

Castle (Monday, 10/9c, ABC) Who's that heroic looking interloper muscling into Beckett and Castle's…

America Ferrera
The Good Wife Guest-Star Scoop: America Ferrera and Jerry Stiller

In another story ripped straight from the headlines, America Ferrera joins The Good Wife for an upco…

America Ferrera, Jerry Stiller
America Ferrera, Jerry Stiller to Guest on The Good Wife

America Ferrera is heading to The Good Wife for three episodes, Entertainment Weekly reports. The 26…

Sarah Palin, Kate Gosselin
Top Moments: Sarah Palin's Unhappy Camper and a Few of Barney Stinson's Favorite Things

Our top TV moments of the week: 11. Worst Delivery: During the announcement of the Screen Actors Gu…

Latest GalleriesSee all »

Happily Ever After: Storybook Celebrity Romances

See some of the most famous couples in Hollywood history

Watch See all »

Fri Mar 27 2:30pm
The King of QueensFat City(Season 1, Episode 2) TBS

After seeing photos of Carrie's stout mother, Doug worries that Carrie will gain weight as well, and tricks her into starting a diet. Doug: Kevin James. Arthur: Jerry Stiller. Deacon: Victor Williams. Sara: Lisa Rieffel. Carrie: Leah Remini.

Fri Mar 27 6:45pm
The Suburbans HBOSGe

A rock-and-roll band that had one big hit in the '80s reunites to perform at one of the members' weddings, where they are spotted by a record-company executive (Jennifer Love Hewitt) who pushes them to get back together full-time. Danny: Donal Lardner Ward (more…)

Fri Mar 27 9:00pm
The King of QueensSight Gag(Season 4, Episode 2) TVLAND

Doug thinks he has come up with the perfect birthday gift for Carrie: laser eye surgery. That is until Carrie ends up nearly blind from the operation. Danny: Gary Valentine. Pruzan: Alex Skuby. Spence: Patton Oswalt. Amy: Christine Gonzales. Carrie: Leah R (more…)