Jerry Stiller Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Gerald Stiller

Birth Place: Brooklyn, NY

Birthday: June 8, 1927, Gemini

Profession: Actor, Comedian

User Rating:4.65 out of 5 (23 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

How Murray Saved Christmas
First Look: Inside NBC's New Holiday Special How Murray Saved Christmas

Tis the season for holiday TV specials, but classic characters like Rudolph and Frosty wil…

Jeffrey Tambor
The Good Wife Swears In Arrested Development's Jeffrey Tambor

The Good Wife is adding a bit of Bluth for Season 5. Jeffrey Tambor, best known as George…

Watch See all »

Tue Mar 3 2:30pm
The King of QueensDeacon Blues(Season 3, Episode 15) TBS

Doug catches Deacon dining with another woman (Patricia McBride), but he doesn't consider it an affair since Deacon hasn't slept with her. Carrie strongly disagrees and insists on telling Kelly. Joe: Peter James Smith. Kelly: Merrin Dungey. Deacon: Victor (more…)

Tue Mar 3 3:00pm
The King of QueensHorizontal Hold(Season 3, Episode 16) TBS

Carrie bans sex for two weeks after reading an article about couples who use sex as a substitute for communication; Arthur dates a woman (Pamela Gordon) who claims she was once Frank Sinatra's girlfriend.

Tue Mar 3 3:30pm
The King of QueensPackage Deal(Season 3, Episode 19) TBS

Doug looks for work after he quits his job and is turned down by a rival delivery service that he thought had guaranteed him a position. Also, neighbour Lou Ferrigno asks Carrie to help him apply tanning lotion and she gets carried away with her own tan.

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop