Jerry Stiller Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Gerald Stiller

Birth Place: Brooklyn, NY

Birthday: June 8, 1927, Gemini

Profession: Actor, Comedian

User Rating:4.65 out of 5 (23 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

How Murray Saved Christmas
First Look: Inside NBC's New Holiday Special How Murray Saved Christmas

Tis the season for holiday TV specials, but classic characters like Rudolph and Frosty wil…

Jeffrey Tambor
The Good Wife Swears In Arrested Development's Jeffrey Tambor

The Good Wife is adding a bit of Bluth for Season 5. Jeffrey Tambor, best known as George…

Watch See all »

Thu Mar 5 10:00pm
The King of QueensAssaulted Nuts(Season 2, Episode 3) TVLAND

Doug accidentally shoots himself in a rather sensitive area with a staple gun. Meanwhile, Carrie tries to secure a loan to turn a room in their house into an office. Rhonda: Jeanine Jackson. Maria: Lillian Hurst. Pete: Mason Canter. Carrie: Leah Remini. Ar (more…)

Thu Mar 5 10:30pm
The King of QueensParent Trapped(Season 2, Episode 4) TVLAND

Doug and Carrie agree to become godparents to Deacon and Kelly's newborn, but then change their minds. Meanwhile, Arthur is put in charge of the pretzel store where he works. Kelly: Merrin Dungey. Bill: Frantz Turner. Robin: Charmin Lee. Neal: Joe Marinell (more…)

Thu Mar 5 11:00pm
The King of QueensDire Straits(Season 2, Episode 8) TVLAND

A dinner with Ray and Debra Barone (Ray Romano, Patricia Heaton) goes awry when Doug gets stuck in an opening to the attic and Debra learns that Ray insulted her. Chenz: Robert Brooks. Eric: Jason Packham. Richie: Larry Romano. Carrie: Leah Remini. Doug: K (more…)

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop