Jerry Springer Celebrity Watchlist

Jerry Springer

Say what you will about this silver-haired tabloid talk-show host, he certainly parlayed what could have been 15 minutes of fame into a long and healthy career. Although his eponymous series---which became a smash syndicated hit with its never-ending parad… (more)

Birth Name: Gerald Norman Springer

Birth Place: London, England

Birthday: February 13, 1944, Aquarius

Profession: TV host

TV Guide Rating:(135 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Claire Coffee

Interview with a Hexenbiest: Grimm's Claire Coffee Gives Scoop on Adalind

What's a poor, powerless Hexenbiest to do? When Grimm returns for its third season Friday (9/8c, NBC), Nick's Scooby gang will still be battling zombies, but Adalind Schade (Claire Coffee) has more important matters to take care of: getting her Hexen… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Jerry Springer: Humble Beginnings
05:17 — Steve wraps up the “Summer of Steve Week” by welcoming fellow daytime talk show hosts Jerry Springer and Steve Wilkos! Jerry talks about his humble be (more…)
Vie, Sep 12, 2014
00:43 — ¡El estreno de la nueva temporada de RAW fue explosivo! ¡Randy Orton y Roman Reigns batallan en su revancha de SummerSlam y Jerry Springer viene a tra (more…)
Curling Flower Space
11:44 — Jerry Springer and Sarah Jessica Parker nearly get trampled in this bizarre romp through the minds of Space Ghost, Moltar and Zorak. Then the band Bos (more…)
"Jerry Springer" producer arrested in sister’s death
03:39 — Police say a producer for the "Jerry Springer" show has been arrested in connection with the suspicious death of her deaf, partially-blind sister. Cri (more…)

Watch See all »

Sun Aug 28 3:00am
Baggage GSN

Contestants ask potential dates to come clean about their shortcomings.

I’ll Watch3904 Watching
Sun Aug 28 3:30am
Baggage GSN

Contestants ask potential dates to come clean about their shortcomings.

I’ll Watch3904 Watching
Mon Aug 29 12:30am
Baggage GSN

Contestants ask potential dates to come clean about their shortcomings.

I’ll Watch3904 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Piers Morgan
Piers Morgan Leaving America's Got Talent to Focus on CNN Show

Piers Morgan is leaving NBC's America's Got Talent after six seasons to focus on his CNN show, Piers…

Anna Nicole Smith
Provocative Anna Nicole Smith Opera to Debut in London

Anna Nicole, an opera about the late blonde bombshell Anna Nicole Smith, will make a controversial d…

America's Got Talent
America's Got Talent Announces First Tour

For the first time since America's Got Talent debuted in 2006, the top 10 finalists will go on a nat…

David Hasselhoff
David Hasselhoff Gets Roasted for Career, Cheeseburger Incident

Baywatch star David Hasselhoff was a brave man to sit in the hot seat during Comedy Central's Roast…

David Hasselhoff
Ready to be Roasted: David Hasselhoff Says "Bring it on!"

In commercials for the Comedy Central Roast of David Hasselhoff (airing Sunday, August 15, 10/9c), t…

Baggage - Jerry Springer
Jerry Springer Gets "Feel-Good" with Baggage

When Jerry Springer compares the Game Show Network's dating show, Baggage, to The Jerry Springer Sho…

Details

  • Birth Name: Gerald Norman Springer
  • Birth Place: London, England
  • Birthday: February 13, 1944, Aquarius
  • Profession: TV host

Watch This

I. Marlene King and Troian Bellisario
Troian Bellisario recalls her wildest PLL fan encounters

The Pretty Little Liars star and creator recall their wildest -- and sometimes incredilbly uncomfortable -- encounters with fans