Jerry Springer Celebrity Watchlist

Jerry Springer

Say what you will about this silver-haired tabloid talk-show host, he certainly parlayed what could have been 15 minutes of fame into a long and healthy career. Although his eponymous series---which became a smash syndicated hit with its never-ending parad… (more)

Birth Name: Gerald Norman Springer

Birth Place: London, England

Birthday: February 13, 1944, Aquarius

Profession: TV host

TV Guide Rating:(135 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Claire Coffee

Interview with a Hexenbiest: Grimm's Claire Coffee Gives Scoop on Adalind

What's a poor, powerless Hexenbiest to do? When Grimm returns for its third season Friday (9/8c, NBC), Nick's Scooby gang will still be battling zombies, but Adalind Schade (Claire Coffee) has more important matters to take care of: getting her Hexen… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

The Panel: This Letter Is Like Jerry Springer!
04:56 — Shirley Strawberry, Steve Harvey's radio co-host, brings along one of her patented "Strawberry Letters" to the panel.
President Obama Picks up Pope Francis, Jerry Springer Show Turns 25
04:56 — Jimmy Fallon's monologue from Tuesday, September 22.
Jerry Springer On "The View"
04:57 — Jerry Springer talks about the 24th season of "The Jerry Springer Show" and tells the co-hosts about his most memorable guest, he also talks about his (more…)
Michael's Jerry Springer Meltdown
01:19 — Michael, under the influence of Morgan's drugs mixed with alcohol, sees Sonny with baby Avery and loses it.

Watch See all »

Wed Aug 24 2:45pm
Austin Powers: The Spy Who Shagged Me STARZ

The series' second entry sends Austin Powers, the international man of mystery, zipping back in time to 1969 with his new sidekick, Felicity Shagwell, where nefarious Dr. Evil has stolen his "mojo," the life force that makes him a swinging ladies' man.

I’ll Watch134 Watching
Thu Aug 25 2:00am
Baggage GSN

Contestants ask potential dates to come clean about their shortcomings.

I’ll Watch3902 Watching
Thu Aug 25 2:30am
Baggage GSN

Contestants ask potential dates to come clean about their shortcomings.

I’ll Watch3902 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Piers Morgan
Piers Morgan Leaving America's Got Talent to Focus on CNN Show

Piers Morgan is leaving NBC's America's Got Talent after six seasons to focus on his CNN show, Piers…

Anna Nicole Smith
Provocative Anna Nicole Smith Opera to Debut in London

Anna Nicole, an opera about the late blonde bombshell Anna Nicole Smith, will make a controversial d…

America's Got Talent
America's Got Talent Announces First Tour

For the first time since America's Got Talent debuted in 2006, the top 10 finalists will go on a nat…

David Hasselhoff
David Hasselhoff Gets Roasted for Career, Cheeseburger Incident

Baywatch star David Hasselhoff was a brave man to sit in the hot seat during Comedy Central's Roast…

David Hasselhoff
Ready to be Roasted: David Hasselhoff Says "Bring it on!"

In commercials for the Comedy Central Roast of David Hasselhoff (airing Sunday, August 15, 10/9c), t…

Baggage - Jerry Springer
Jerry Springer Gets "Feel-Good" with Baggage

When Jerry Springer compares the Game Show Network's dating show, Baggage, to The Jerry Springer Sho…

Details

  • Birth Name: Gerald Norman Springer
  • Birth Place: London, England
  • Birthday: February 13, 1944, Aquarius
  • Profession: TV host

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Ellen Pompeo, <em>Grey's Anatomy</em>
Can you tell the difference between Grey's and T.Swift?

Grey's Anatomy is obviously a big influence on Tay Tay