Jerry SpringerCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Say what you will about this silver-haired tabloid talk-show host, he certainly parlayed what could have been 15 minutes of fame into a long and healthy career. Although his eponymous series---which became a smash syndicated hit with its never-ending parad… (more)

Birth Name: Gerald Norman Springer

Birth Place: London, England

Birthday: February 13, 1944, Aquarius

Profession: TV host

User Rating: (128 ratings)

Your Rating:

Jerry Springer Photos

  • Taylor Ann Hasselhoff, Hayley Amber Hasselhoff, Jerry Springer, Leigh Zimmerman and David Hasselhoff - The musical "Chicago" at the Cambridge Theatre in London, July 2, 2009
    Photo By: Dave M. Benett/Getty Images
  • Trust Us With Your Life - Season 1 - "Jerry Springer" - Jerry Springer
    Photo By: Nick Ray/ABC
  • Trust Us With Your Life - Season 1 - "Jerry Springer" - Colin Mochrie, Jonathan Mangum, Wayne Brady and Jerry Springer
    Photo By: Nick Ray/ABC
  • Dancing with the Stars - Season 6 - Jerry Springer, Lisa Rinna
    Photo By: Kelsey McNeal/ABC
  • Days Of Our Lives - Guest Star Jerry Springer with the Castello Twins
    Photo By: Paul Drinkwater/NBC
  • America's Got Talent - "Season 2 Finale" - Jerry Springer, Butterscotch
    Photo By: Virginia Sherwood/NBC
  • America's Got Talent - "Finals Round 2" - (l-r) Jerry Springer, Terry Fator
    Photo By: Trae Patton/NBC
  • America's Got Talent - Season 2 - Jerry Springer, host
    Photo By: Trae Patton/NBC Photo
  • America's Got Talent - Season 2 - Host Jerry Springer with Simon Cowell
    Photo By: Brian Kenison/NBC Photo
  • America's Got Talent - Season 2 - Semi-Finals - Jerry Springer
    Photo By: Trae Patton/NBC
  • America's Got Talent - Season 2 - Semi-Finals - Jerry Springer, Manuel Romero
    Photo By: Trae Patton/NBC
  • George Lopez - "George Decides to Sta-Local Where It's Familia" - George Lopez, Jerry Springer, Belita Moreno, Luis Armand Garcia, Constance Marie
    Photo By: Mitch Haddad/CBS
  • George Lopez - "George Decides to Sta-Local Where It's Familia" - Belita Moreno, Jerry Springer, Elmarie Wendel, George Lopez, Valente Rodriguez
    Photo By: Mitch Haddad/CBS
  • Reality Chat - Rosanna Tavarez , Jerry Springer and host Kimberly Caldwell on the set at TV Guide Channel Studios, June 2007
    Photo By: Alberto E. Rodriguez/TV Guide
  • Reality Chat - Jerry Springer at TV Guide Channel Studios, June 2007
    Photo By: Alberto E. Rodriguez/TV Guide
  • Dancing With the Stars - celebrity contestants with their dance partners
    Photo By: James Sorenson/ABC
  • Dancing With the Stars - Jerry Springer with Kym Johnson
    Photo By: James Sorenson/ABC

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop