Jerry Springer Celebrity Watchlist

Jerry Springer

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Say what you will about this silver-haired tabloid talk-show host, he certainly parlayed what could have been 15 minutes of fame into a long and healthy career. Although his eponymous series---which became a smash syndicated hit with its never-ending parad… (more)

Birth Name: Gerald Norman Springer

Birth Place: London, England

Birthday: February 13, 1944, Aquarius

Profession: TV host

User Rating:3.91 out of 5 (128 ratings)

Your Rating:

Fri Mar 27 1:00am
Baggage GSN

Contestants ask potential dates to come clean about their shortcomings.

Fri Mar 27 1:30am
Baggage GSN

Contestants ask potential dates to come clean about their shortcomings.

Fri Mar 27 2:00am
Baggage GSN

Contestants ask potential dates to come clean about their shortcomings.

Fri Mar 27 2:30am
Baggage GSN

Contestants ask potential dates to come clean about their shortcomings.

Sat Mar 28 12:48am
George LopezGeorge Is Lie-able for Benny's Unhappiness(Season 6, Episode 11) NIK

The love of Benny's life (Jerry Springer) is back in town, and George builds a web of lies to keep the two from reuniting.

Sat Mar 28 1:00am
Baggage on the Road GSN

Contestants ask potential dates to come clean about their shortcomings in this spin-off of the series "Baggage."

Sat Mar 28 1:30am
Baggage on the Road GSN

Contestants ask potential dates to come clean about their shortcomings in this spin-off of the series "Baggage."

Sat Mar 28 2:00am
Baggage GSN

Contestants ask potential dates to come clean about their shortcomings.

Sat Mar 28 2:30am
Baggage GSN

Contestants ask potential dates to come clean about their shortcomings.

Sat Mar 28 6:30am
George LopezGeorge Is Lie-able for Benny's Unhappiness(Season 6, Episode 11) NIK

The love of Benny's life (Jerry Springer) is back in town, and George builds a web of lies to keep the two from reuniting.

Sat Mar 28 10:00am
Kissing a Fool HBOSGe

A soon-to-be-wed sportscaster (David Schwimmer) persuades his best friend to spend time with his fiancée in order to test her fidelity. Jason Lee, Mili Avital. Linda: Bonnie Hunt. Natasha: Vanessa Angel. Dara: Kari Wuhrer. Directed by Doug Ellin.

Sun Mar 29 1:00am
Baggage GSN

Contestants ask potential dates to come clean about their shortcomings.

Sun Mar 29 1:30am
Baggage GSN

Contestants ask potential dates to come clean about their shortcomings.

Sun Mar 29 2:00am
Baggage GSN

Contestants ask potential dates to come clean about their shortcomings.

Sun Mar 29 2:30am
Baggage GSN

Contestants ask potential dates to come clean about their shortcomings.

Sun Mar 29 3:00am
Baggage GSN

Contestants ask potential dates to come clean about their shortcomings.

Sun Mar 29 3:30am
Baggage GSN

Contestants ask potential dates to come clean about their shortcomings.

Sun Mar 29 11:00pm
Baggage GSN

Contestants ask potential dates to come clean about their shortcomings.

Sun Mar 29 11:30pm
Baggage GSN

Contestants ask potential dates to come clean about their shortcomings.

Mon Mar 30 12:00am
Baggage GSN

Contestants ask potential dates to come clean about their shortcomings.

Mon Mar 30 12:30am
Baggage GSN

Contestants ask potential dates to come clean about their shortcomings.

Mon Mar 30 12:48am
George LopezGeorge Decides to Sta-Local Where It's Familia(Season 6, Episode 18) NIK

Powers Aviation is sold, and the new owner (Edward James Olmos) asks George to make major life changes if he wants to stay on. Meanwhile, Benny's long-lost love (Jerry Springer) finally gives her a chance at living happily ever after.

Mon Mar 30 6:00am
George LopezGeorge Decides to Sta-Local Where It's Familia(Season 6, Episode 18) NIK

Powers Aviation is sold, and the new owner (Edward James Olmos) asks George to make major life changes if he wants to stay on. Meanwhile, Benny's long-lost love (Jerry Springer) finally gives her a chance at living happily ever after.

Tue Mar 31 2:00am
Baggage GSN

Contestants ask potential dates to come clean about their shortcomings.

Show More