Jerry Springer Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Say what you will about this silver-haired tabloid talk-show host, he certainly parlayed what could have been 15 minutes of fame into a long and healthy career. Although his eponymous series---which became a smash syndicated hit with its never-ending parad… (more)

Birth Name: Gerald Norman Springer

Birth Place: London, England

Birthday: February 13, 1944, Aquarius

Profession: TV host

User Rating:3.91 out of 5 (128 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Claire Coffee
Interview with a Hexenbiest: Grimm's Claire Coffee Gives Scoop on Adalind

What's a poor, powerless Hexenbiest to do? When Grimm returns for its third season Friday…

Piers Morgan
Piers Morgan Leaving America's Got Talent to Focus on CNN Show

Piers Morgan is leaving NBC's America's Got Talent after six seasons to focus on his CNN s…

Watch See all »

Sun Mar 1 1:00am
Baggage GSN

Contestants ask potential dates to come clean about their shortcomings.

Sun Mar 1 1:30am
Baggage GSN

Contestants ask potential dates to come clean about their shortcomings.

Sun Mar 1 2:00am
Baggage GSN

Contestants ask potential dates to come clean about their shortcomings.

Shop