Jerry Seinfeld Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Jerome Seinfeld

Birth Place: Brooklyn, NY

Birthday: April 29, 1954, Taurus

Profession: Comedian, Actor, Writer, Producer

User Rating:3.62 out of 5 (80 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Jerry Seinfeld

Jerry Seinfeld Calls YouTube a "Giant Garbage Can" of "User-Generated Content"

Because him and his friends driving around drinking coffee is definitely, totally different. Read more

Watch See all »

Mon Apr 27 6:00pm
SeinfeldThe Bubble Boy(Season 4, Episode 7) TBS

A weekend is kaput, partly because of George's driving. Naomi: Jessica Lundy. Father: Brian Doyle-Murray. Susan: Heidi Swedberg. Donald: John Hayman. Waitress: O-Lan Jones.

Mon Apr 27 6:30pm
SeinfeldThe Cheever Letters(Season 4, Episode 8) TBS

Elaine's assistant (Lisa Malkiewicz) has words with Jerry, who has few with George; Kramer deals for more Cuban cigars. Warren Frost, Grace Zabriskie, Jason Alexander, Julia Louis-Dreyfus.

Mon Apr 27 7:00pm
SeinfeldThe Opera(Season 4, Episode 9) TBS

The man who's threatening Jerry is the same Joe (Peter Crombie) who's dating Elaine. First Clown: Gerrit Graham. Reichman: Ross Evans. Usher: Bill Saluga.

More NewsSee all »

Jerry Seinfeld
Jerry Seinfeld Says He's on the Autism Spectrum

Comedian Jerry Seinfeld has an opinion on just about everything — Airplane food! Superman! Close tal…

White Collar
Thursday TV: White Collar's Endgame, Covert Goes to Istanbul

"People like us, we live on borrowed time," a fellow con artist prophetically tells TV's most debona…

Andy Cohen
Andy Cohen Dishes on Five Years of Watch What Happens Live

It's the little late-night talk show that could. Next week, Watch What Happens Live — the kooky, wil…

Jerry Seinfeld and Jason Alexander
The Biz: The Research Memo That Almost Killed Seinfeld

Twenty-five years ago, two dozen NBC executives gathered in a screening room in Burbank to watch a n…

Robert Klein, Jerry Seinfeld
Exclusive: First Look at the New Season of Jerry Seinfeld's Comedians in Cars Getting Coffee

Comedians, cars and coffee: Not three things you'd normally associate together. Yet Jerry Seinfeld h…

Robert De Niro, Don Rickles
Wednesday TV: Don Rickles Tribute, NBC's Snowden Scoop

Insults never sounded sweeter than when Don Rickles was hurling hilarious barbs at his targets, whet…

Next On TVSee all »

Details

  • Birth Name: Jerome Seinfeld
  • Birth Place: Brooklyn, NY
  • Birthday: April 29, 1954, Taurus
  • Profession: Comedian, Actor, Writer, Producer
  • User Rating:3.62 out of 5 (80 ratings)
  • Your Rating:

Trending TonightSee all »