Jerry Seinfeld Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Jerome Seinfeld

Birth Place: Brooklyn, New York, United States

Birthday: April 29, 1954, Taurus

Profession: Comedian, Actor, Writer, Producer

TV Guide Rating:(81 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

22 Oct 2015, Beverly Hills, California, USA --- 22 October 2015 - Beverly Hills, California - Jerry Seinfeld. 3rd Annual Red Star Ball Hosted by the American Friends of Magen David Adom. Photo Credit: Byron Purvis/AdMedia --- Image by © Byron Purvis/AdMedia/AdMedia/Corbis

Jerry Seinfeld Is 62 Today, So Let's Watch Him Explain Why Birthdays Are Pointless

Car enthusiast Jerry Seinfeld turns 62 today, so let us commemorate this occasion with a clip from "The Visa," an episode from Seinfeld's near-perfect fourth season, where Jerry expounds bleakly on the concept of birthdays. "Birthdays are merely sy… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Spike Feresten Recalls the Time Jerry Seinfeld Visited the Soup Nazi
06:11 — Let's just say it ended the way you hoped it would: Without soup for anyone.
Kevin Hart’s $200 Tip
00:29 — Well … it’s not a tip! While Kevin Hart and Jerry Seinfeld were filming ‘Comedians In Car Getting Coffee,” Kevin Hart stopped to give a combat veteran (more…)
EXCLUSIVE: Jerry Seinfeld Backstage Preparing Standup Routine
00:41 — NBC News cameras were allowed unprecedented access to Jerry Seinfeld backstage at the San Jose Center for The Performing Arts in October.
Autism Advocates Hope Jerry Seinfeld’s Words Help Fight Stigma
02:54 — In an interview with Brian Williams, Jerry Seinfeld said he struggles with social engagement and believes he is on the autism spectrum.

Watch See all »

Thu Sep 1 6:00pm
SeinfeldThe Beard(Season 6, Episode 16) TBS

A toupee qualifies George to date Kramer's friend; Elaine tries to change a gay man; Jerry owns up to watching "Melrose Place." Robert: Robert Mailhouse. Denise: Joan Elizabeth. Homeless Man: Jonathan Gries.

I’ll Watch120 Watching
Thu Sep 1 6:30pm
SeinfeldThe Doorman(Season 6, Episode 18) TBS

Jerry runs afoul of a doorman (Larry Miller); Kramer invents a bra for men. Elaine offends Mr. Pitt's neighbor. Sid: Patrick Cronin. Mrs. Payton: Gwen Van Dam. Frank: Jerry Stiller.

I’ll Watch93 Watching
Thu Sep 1 7:00pm
SeinfeldThe Jimmy(Season 6, Episode 19) TBS

A gym member (Anthony Starke) teams with George in business and makes a date with Elaine to see Mel Torme; Jerry suspects his dentist (Bryan Cranston) of hanky-panky. Cheryl: Alison Armitage. Deensfrei: Robert Katims. George: Jason Alexander.

I’ll Watch111 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Jerry Seinfeld and President Obama, <em>Comedians in Cars Getting Coffee</em>
Watch President Obama Bond with Jerry Seinfeld Over Being Rich and Famous

See POTUS' episode of Comedians in Cars Getting Coffee

Jerry Seinfeld
Jerry Seinfeld Thinks Political Correctness Is Killing Comedy

Why he has no time for the younger generation's identity politics.

David Letterman, Late Show with David Letterman
David Letterman Signs Off with Star-Studded, Heartfelt Goodbye

Check out his final top 10 list

<em>Seinfeld</em>
You Can Soon Watch Seinfeld Online! Find Out Where

Will they stream the whole series?

Jerry Seinfeld
Jerry Seinfeld Calls YouTube a "Giant Garbage Can" of "User-Generated Content"

Because him and his friends driving around drinking coffee is definitely, totally different.

Jerry Seinfeld
Jerry Seinfeld Says He's on the Autism Spectrum

Comedian Jerry Seinfeld has an opinion on just about everything — Airplane food! Superman! Close tal…

Details

  • Birth Name: Jerome Seinfeld
  • Birth Place: Brooklyn, New York, United States
  • Birthday: April 29, 1954, Taurus
  • Profession: Comedian, Actor, Writer, Producer

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Troian Bellisario, <em>Pretty Little Liars</em>
PLL: What does Spencer's happy ending look like?

It doesn't depend on a boyfriend