Jerry Seinfeld Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Jerome Seinfeld

Birth Place: Brooklyn, New York, United States

Birthday: April 29, 1954, Taurus

Profession: Comedian, Actor, Writer, Producer

TV Guide Rating:(81 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

22 Oct 2015, Beverly Hills, California, USA --- 22 October 2015 - Beverly Hills, California - Jerry Seinfeld. 3rd Annual Red Star Ball Hosted by the American Friends of Magen David Adom. Photo Credit: Byron Purvis/AdMedia --- Image by © Byron Purvis/AdMedia/AdMedia/Corbis

Jerry Seinfeld Is 62 Today, So Let's Watch Him Explain Why Birthdays Are Pointless

Car enthusiast Jerry Seinfeld turns 62 today, so let us commemorate this occasion with a clip from "The Visa," an episode from Seinfeld's near-perfect fourth season, where Jerry expounds bleakly on the concept of birthdays. "Birthdays are merely sy… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Comedians in Cars Getting Pulled Over
01:39 — This never happens to Jerry Seinfeld. Watch as Sherrod and guest Greer Barnes run into some trouble in this scene from the series premiere of Black an (more…)
Sinbad
11:15 — Eric interviews Sinbad and Jerry Seinfeld.
If Cars Can Talk, Part 1
02:44 — In Part 1 of a special car-obsessed clip, Jerry Seinfeld dissects the personalities of some of Europe's most coveted cars, including Jaguars, Mercedes (more…)
If Cars Can Talk, Part 2
02:51 — In Part 2 of this special car-obsessed clip, Jerry Seinfeld gets inside the minds of Europe's most prized cars, including Saabs, Austin-Healeys, MGs a (more…)

Watch See all »

Thu Jul 28 6:00pm
SeinfeldThe Puffy Shirt(Season 5, Episode 2) TBS

Jerry's appearance with Bryant Gumbel is not the expected career boost for Kramer's girlfriend (Wendel Meldrum); but George gets a new career after moving back with his parents (Estelle Harris, Jerry Stiller).

I’ll Watch124 Watching
Thu Jul 28 6:30pm
SeinfeldThe Sniffing Accountant(Season 5, Episode 4) TBS

Jerry thinks his accountant (John Kapelos) may be on drugs; George's passion wins him a job; Elaine's exclamations end her relationship. Farkus: Patrick Cronin. Jake: Marty Rackham. Newman: Wayne Knight.

I’ll Watch174 Watching
Thu Jul 28 7:00pm
SeinfeldThe Bris(Season 5, Episode 5) TBS

Godparenting is a chore for Jerry and Elaine; tragedy befalls George's car; Kramer decries a genetic experiment. Mohel: Charles Levin. Myra: Jeannie Elias. Stan: Tom Alan Robbins. Mrs. Sweedler: Debra Mooney.

I’ll Watch160 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Jerry Seinfeld and President Obama, <em>Comedians in Cars Getting Coffee</em>
Watch President Obama Bond with Jerry Seinfeld Over Being Rich and Famous

See POTUS' episode of Comedians in Cars Getting Coffee

Jerry Seinfeld
Jerry Seinfeld Thinks Political Correctness Is Killing Comedy

Why he has no time for the younger generation's identity politics.

David Letterman, Late Show with David Letterman
David Letterman Signs Off with Star-Studded, Heartfelt Goodbye

Check out his final top 10 list

<em>Seinfeld</em>
You Can Soon Watch Seinfeld Online! Find Out Where

Will they stream the whole series?

Jerry Seinfeld
Jerry Seinfeld Calls YouTube a "Giant Garbage Can" of "User-Generated Content"

Because him and his friends driving around drinking coffee is definitely, totally different.

Jerry Seinfeld
Jerry Seinfeld Says He's on the Autism Spectrum

Comedian Jerry Seinfeld has an opinion on just about everything — Airplane food! Superman! Close tal…

Details

  • Birth Name: Jerome Seinfeld
  • Birth Place: Brooklyn, New York, United States
  • Birthday: April 29, 1954, Taurus
  • Profession: Comedian, Actor, Writer, Producer

Trending TonightSee all »