Jerry Seinfeld Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Jerome Seinfeld

Birth Place: Brooklyn, New York, United States

Birthday: April 29, 1954, Taurus

Profession: Comedian, Actor, Writer, Producer

TV Guide Rating:(81 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

22 Oct 2015, Beverly Hills, California, USA --- 22 October 2015 - Beverly Hills, California - Jerry Seinfeld. 3rd Annual Red Star Ball Hosted by the American Friends of Magen David Adom. Photo Credit: Byron Purvis/AdMedia --- Image by © Byron Purvis/AdMedia/AdMedia/Corbis

Jerry Seinfeld Is 62 Today, So Let's Watch Him Explain Why Birthdays Are Pointless

Car enthusiast Jerry Seinfeld turns 62 today, so let us commemorate this occasion with a clip from "The Visa," an episode from Seinfeld's near-perfect fourth season, where Jerry expounds bleakly on the concept of birthdays. "Birthdays are merely sy… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Kevin Hart’s $200 Tip
00:29 — Well … it’s not a tip! While Kevin Hart and Jerry Seinfeld were filming ‘Comedians In Car Getting Coffee,” Kevin Hart stopped to give a combat veteran (more…)
EXCLUSIVE: Jerry Seinfeld Backstage Preparing Standup Routine
00:41 — NBC News cameras were allowed unprecedented access to Jerry Seinfeld backstage at the San Jose Center for The Performing Arts in October.
Autism Advocates Hope Jerry Seinfeld’s Words Help Fight Stigma
02:54 — In an interview with Brian Williams, Jerry Seinfeld said he struggles with social engagement and believes he is on the autism spectrum.
Seinfeld Lemonade Stand Shut Down by Police
00:33 — Comedian Jerry Seinfeld and his wife Jessica set up a roadside lemonade stand in the Hamptons to raise money for a charity called Baby Buggy.

Watch See all »

Tue Aug 30 3:00am
Car MatchmakerSeinfeld Auction(Season 3, Episode 6) ESQUI

Jerry Seinfeld comes along for the ride to the Amelia Island Concours d'Elegance classic car auction in Florida to help a buyer who has his eyes on Jerry's prized 1974 Porsche 911 Carrera 3.0 IROC RSR.

Tue Aug 30 6:00pm
SeinfeldThe Mom and Pop Store(Season 6, Episode 8) TBS

George buys a car thinking it was owned by Jon Voight; Kramer tries to save a mom-and-pop store; Elaine gets her boss (Ian Abercrombie) into the Macy's Thanksgiving Day Parade. Tim: Bryan Cranston. Mom: Elsa Raven.

I’ll Watch87 Watching
Tue Aug 30 6:30pm
SeinfeldThe Soup(Season 6, Episode 7) TBS

Jerry pays dearly for a "free" suit from a comic (Stephen Hytner); Elaine has a beau who's no gentleman; George's way with words ends his relationship with a waitress (Tracy Kolis).

I’ll Watch140 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Jerry Seinfeld and President Obama, <em>Comedians in Cars Getting Coffee</em>
Watch President Obama Bond with Jerry Seinfeld Over Being Rich and Famous

See POTUS' episode of Comedians in Cars Getting Coffee

Jerry Seinfeld
Jerry Seinfeld Thinks Political Correctness Is Killing Comedy

Why he has no time for the younger generation's identity politics.

David Letterman, Late Show with David Letterman
David Letterman Signs Off with Star-Studded, Heartfelt Goodbye

Check out his final top 10 list

<em>Seinfeld</em>
You Can Soon Watch Seinfeld Online! Find Out Where

Will they stream the whole series?

Jerry Seinfeld
Jerry Seinfeld Calls YouTube a "Giant Garbage Can" of "User-Generated Content"

Because him and his friends driving around drinking coffee is definitely, totally different.

Jerry Seinfeld
Jerry Seinfeld Says He's on the Autism Spectrum

Comedian Jerry Seinfeld has an opinion on just about everything — Airplane food! Superman! Close tal…

Details

  • Birth Name: Jerome Seinfeld
  • Birth Place: Brooklyn, New York, United States
  • Birthday: April 29, 1954, Taurus
  • Profession: Comedian, Actor, Writer, Producer

Watch This

I. Marlene King and Troian Bellisario
Troian Bellisario recalls her wildest PLL fan encounters

The Pretty Little Liars star and creator recall their wildest -- and sometimes incredilbly uncomfortable -- encounters with fans