Jerry Seinfeld Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Jerome Seinfeld

Birth Place: Brooklyn, New York, United States

Birthday: April 29, 1954, Taurus

Profession: Comedian, Actor, Writer, Producer

TV Guide Rating:(81 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

22 Oct 2015, Beverly Hills, California, USA --- 22 October 2015 - Beverly Hills, California - Jerry Seinfeld. 3rd Annual Red Star Ball Hosted by the American Friends of Magen David Adom. Photo Credit: Byron Purvis/AdMedia --- Image by © Byron Purvis/AdMedia/AdMedia/Corbis

Jerry Seinfeld Is 62 Today, So Let's Watch Him Explain Why Birthdays Are Pointless

Car enthusiast Jerry Seinfeld turns 62 today, so let us commemorate this occasion with a clip from "The Visa," an episode from Seinfeld's near-perfect fourth season, where Jerry expounds bleakly on the concept of birthdays. "Birthdays are merely sy… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

American Cars Part 1
03:02 — Jerry Seinfeld takes American greatness for a ride in Part 1 of this cars-only clip. From behind the wheel of the Chevy Corvette, Dodge Challenger and (more…)
American Cars Part 2
03:00 — Jerry Seinfeld takes American greatness for a ride in Part 2 of this cars-only clip, saluting the muscle cars of the 1960s and '70s, plus the comic mi (more…)
Steve's Grandchildren
02:27 — A special look at Steve’s grandchildren Rose and Noah and their debut appearance on the talk show!
Steve Harvey Way
06:15 — Every year, Steve lets producers plan one episode that he knows nothing about – his annual birthday show. It’s always an hour full of emotional surpri (more…)

Watch See all »

Sun Jun 26 6:00am
SeinfeldThe Library(Season 3, Episode 5) TBS

A library cop says Jerry is 20 years overdue with a steamy novel. Sherry: Cynthia Szigeti. Marion: Ashley Gardner. Heyman: Biff Yeager. George: Jason Alexander. Kramer: Michael Richards.

I’ll Watch97 Watching
Sun Jun 26 6:30am
SeinfeldThe Pen(Season 3, Episode 3) TBS

Elaine regrets accompanying Jerry on a visit to his parents (Liz Sheridan, Barney Martin), where local gossip includes how Jerry acquired a pen that writes upside down.

I’ll Watch130 Watching
Sun Jun 26 7:00am
SeinfeldThe Parking Garage(Season 3, Episode 6) TBS

Saturday at the mall with the gang, none of whom bothered to note where the car was parked. Dave Dunard. Kramer: Michael Richards. George: Jason Alexander. Elaine: Julia Louis-Dreyfus.

I’ll Watch110 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Jerry Seinfeld and President Obama, <em>Comedians in Cars Getting Coffee</em>
Watch President Obama Bond with Jerry Seinfeld Over Being Rich and Famous

See POTUS' episode of Comedians in Cars Getting Coffee

Jerry Seinfeld
Jerry Seinfeld Thinks Political Correctness Is Killing Comedy

Why he has no time for the younger generation's identity politics.

David Letterman, Late Show with David Letterman
David Letterman Signs Off with Star-Studded, Heartfelt Goodbye

Check out his final top 10 list

<em>Seinfeld</em>
You Can Soon Watch Seinfeld Online! Find Out Where

Will they stream the whole series?

Jerry Seinfeld
Jerry Seinfeld Calls YouTube a "Giant Garbage Can" of "User-Generated Content"

Because him and his friends driving around drinking coffee is definitely, totally different.

Jerry Seinfeld
Jerry Seinfeld Says He's on the Autism Spectrum

Comedian Jerry Seinfeld has an opinion on just about everything — Airplane food! Superman! Close tal…

Details

  • Birth Name: Jerome Seinfeld
  • Birth Place: Brooklyn, New York, United States
  • Birthday: April 29, 1954, Taurus
  • Profession: Comedian, Actor, Writer, Producer