Jerry Seinfeld Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Jerome Seinfeld

Birth Place: Brooklyn, New York, United States

Birthday: April 29, 1954, Taurus

Profession: Comedian, Actor, Writer, Producer

TV Guide Rating:(81 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

22 Oct 2015, Beverly Hills, California, USA --- 22 October 2015 - Beverly Hills, California - Jerry Seinfeld. 3rd Annual Red Star Ball Hosted by the American Friends of Magen David Adom. Photo Credit: Byron Purvis/AdMedia --- Image by © Byron Purvis/AdMedia/AdMedia/Corbis

Jerry Seinfeld Is 62 Today, So Let's Watch Him Explain Why Birthdays Are Pointless

Car enthusiast Jerry Seinfeld turns 62 today, so let us commemorate this occasion with a clip from "The Visa," an episode from Seinfeld's near-perfect fourth season, where Jerry expounds bleakly on the concept of birthdays. "Birthdays are merely sy… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

The Highest Paid Comedian of 2016 Is…
02:33 — Forbes has released its annual list of the highest-paid comedians. Four of the five top earners, including Amy Schumer and Jerry Seinfeld, made a comb (more…)
‘Car Matchmaker’ Spike Feresten Picks Rides for KLG and Hoda
04:31 — He may have written for comedians like Jerry Seinfeld and David Letterman, but cars are Spike Feresten's real obsession. And he's gone full speed ahea (more…)
Comedian Jerry Seinfeld on the Emmys 2016 red carpet
01:11 — Jerry Seinfeld is up for an Emmy in the Outstanding Variety Talk Series category, and joins CBS News contributor Jamie Wax with more on his career in (more…)
Why Jerry Seinfeld Doesn't Watch Reruns of "Seinfeld"
03:02 — The "Comedians in Cars Getting Coffee" star jokes about not knowing why he's nominated at the 2016 Emmys. Plus, hear his reason for not watching repea (more…)

Watch See all »

Sat Oct 1 8:00am
SeinfeldThe Cafe(Season 3, Episode 7) TBS

While Jerry tries to help a cafe owner (Brian George), Elaine tries to help George with an IQ test, and Kramer...well, nobody can help Kramer. Monica: Dawn Arnemann. Elaine: Julia Louis-Dreyfus.

I’ll Watch83 Watching
Sun Oct 2 6:30am
SeinfeldThe Tape(Season 3, Episode 8) TBS

George is hot for a potential baldness remedy, and for Elaine after she plays a joke on Jerry. Delivery Boy: Ping Wu. Repairman: John Apicella. Elaine: Julia Louis-Dreyfus. Kramer: Michael Richards.

I’ll Watch104 Watching
Sun Oct 2 7:00am
SeinfeldThe Nose Job(Season 3, Episode 9) TBS

Kramer is the catalyst for George to urge his otherwise wonderful girlfriend to get a nose job, while Jerry dates a beauty (Tawny Kitaen) whose brain is a beaut. Earl: Roy Brocksmith. Kramer: Michael Richards.

I’ll Watch122 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Jerry Seinfeld and President Obama, <em>Comedians in Cars Getting Coffee</em>
Watch President Obama Bond with Jerry Seinfeld Over Being Rich and Famous

See POTUS' episode of Comedians in Cars Getting Coffee

Jerry Seinfeld
Jerry Seinfeld Thinks Political Correctness Is Killing Comedy

Why he has no time for the younger generation's identity politics.

David Letterman, Late Show with David Letterman
David Letterman Signs Off with Star-Studded, Heartfelt Goodbye

Check out his final top 10 list

<em>Seinfeld</em>
You Can Soon Watch Seinfeld Online! Find Out Where

Will they stream the whole series?

Jerry Seinfeld
Jerry Seinfeld Calls YouTube a "Giant Garbage Can" of "User-Generated Content"

Because him and his friends driving around drinking coffee is definitely, totally different.

Jerry Seinfeld
Jerry Seinfeld Says He's on the Autism Spectrum

Comedian Jerry Seinfeld has an opinion on just about everything — Airplane food! Superman! Close tal…

Details

  • Birth Name: Jerome Seinfeld
  • Birth Place: Brooklyn, New York, United States
  • Birthday: April 29, 1954, Taurus
  • Profession: Comedian, Actor, Writer, Producer

Watch This

The cast of The Exorcist shares their celebrity crushes

You'll never guess who Geena Davis was into in college