Jerry Seinfeld Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Jerome Seinfeld

Birth Place: Brooklyn, NY

Birthday: April 29, 1954, Taurus

Profession: Comedian, Actor, Writer, Producer

User Rating:3.62 out of 5 (80 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Jerry Seinfeld
Jerry Seinfeld Says He's on the Autism Spectrum

Comedian Jerry Seinfeld has an opinion on just about everything — Airplane food! Superman!…

White Collar
Thursday TV: White Collar's Endgame, Covert Goes to Istanbul

"People like us, we live on borrowed time," a fellow con artist prophetically tells TV's m…

Watch See all »

Fri Mar 6 6:00pm
SeinfeldThe Mom and Pop Store(Season 6, Episode 8) TBS

George buys a car thinking it was owned by Jon Voight; Kramer tries to save a mom-and-pop store; Elaine gets her boss (Ian Abercrombie) into the Macy's Thanksgiving Day Parade. Tim: Bryan Cranston. Mom: Elsa Raven.

Fri Mar 6 6:30pm
SeinfeldThe Soup(Season 6, Episode 7) TBS

Jerry pays dearly for a "free" suit from a comic (Stephen Hytner); Elaine has a beau who's no gentleman; George's way with words ends his relationship with a waitress (Tracy Kolis).

Fri Mar 6 7:00pm
SeinfeldThe Secretary(Season 6, Episode 9) TBS

Clothing problems are a hang-up; George hires a secretary. Bania: Stephen Hytner. Willie: Joseph Sicari. Donna: Mitzi McCall. Saleswoman: Arminae Azarian.

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop