Jerry Seinfeld Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Jerome Seinfeld

Birth Place: Brooklyn, NY

Birthday: April 29, 1954, Taurus

Profession: Comedian, Actor, Writer, Producer

User Rating:3.62 out of 5 (80 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Jerry Seinfeld
Jerry Seinfeld Says He's on the Autism Spectrum

Comedian Jerry Seinfeld has an opinion on just about everything — Airplane food! Superman!…

White Collar
Thursday TV: White Collar's Endgame, Covert Goes to Istanbul

"People like us, we live on borrowed time," a fellow con artist prophetically tells TV's m…

Watch See all »

Tue Mar 3 6:00pm
SeinfeldThe Wife(Season 5, Episode 17) TBS

Jerry's girlfriend (Courteney Cox) poses as his wife to get in on his dry-cleaning discount. Scott LaRose. Marty: Joseph Ragno. Other Woman: Rebecca Glenn. Helen: Liz Sheridan. Morty: Barney Martin.

Tue Mar 3 6:30pm
SeinfeldThe Fire(Season 5, Episode 20) TBS

George embarrasses himself at a kids' birthday party; Jerry heckles back at a heckler (Veanne Cox). Robin: Melanie Chartoff. Ronnie: Dom Irrera. Clown: Jon Favreau. Kramer: Michael Richards. George: Jason Alexander.

Tue Mar 3 7:00pm
SeinfeldThe Raincoats(Season 5, Episode 18) TBS

Kramer plans to profit from raincoats created by Jerry's dad (Barney Martin); George sells his dad's old "cruisewear." Part 1 of two. Helen: Liz Sheridan. Frank: Jerry Stiller. Estelle: Estelle Harris. George: Jason Alexander. Kramer: Michael Richards.

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop