Jerry Orbach Celebrity Watchlist

Jerry Orbach

Birth Name: Jerome Bernard Orbach

Birth Place: Bronx, New York, United States

Died: December 28, 2004

Profession: Actor, Singer

TV Guide Rating:(89 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Once Upon A Time

Once Upon a Time: Emma's New Life, Regina's New Love and a Wicked New Villain

There are still seven weeks until Once Upon a Time returns! That's the bad news. The good news is TVGuide.com caught up with executive producers Adam Horowitz and Edward Kitsis to get the scoop on what's ahead. The last we left our fav… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Beauty And The Beast: The Enchanted Christmas - Official Trailer
01:01 — Astonished to find the Beast has a deep-seeded hatred for the Christmas season, Belle endeavors to change his mind on the matter.
Dirty Dancing - Trailer
02:25 — A sheltered teenaged girl and a streetwise dance instructor meet at a Catskills resort in the early 1960's. Swayze's breakthrough role!
Dirty Dancing - Trailer
00:30 — A sheltered teenaged girl and a streetwise dance instructor meet at a Catskills resort in the early 1960's. Swayze's breakthrough role!

Watch See all »

Thu Mar 30 4:00am
Law & OrderFamily Values(Season 5, Episode 4) WGNA

After a woman's murder, the detectives question both her first and second husbands---and her daughter. Martell: Stephen Shellen. Maggie: Sarah Paulson. Conner: Will Lyman. Bowden: Thomas Kopache. Wheeler: Victor Raider-Wexler.

I’ll Watch71 Watching
Thu Mar 30 5:00am
Law & OrderReality Bites(Season 20, Episode 4) TNT

The death of a mother of 10 adopted, disabled kids kicks off an investigation that exposes an affair and a bid for reality-show stardom, which caused tension in the household. Larry Johnson: Jim Gaffigan.

I’ll Watch42 Watching
Thu Mar 30 9:00am
F/X FLIXe

A Hollywood special effects expert is hired to fake an assassination, but when he is double-crossed he becomes a wanted man and must use his skills to uncover who is responsible.

I’ll Watch139 Watching

More NewsSee all »

S. Epatha Merkerson, <EM>Law & Order</EM>
L&O's Merkerson Is a Golden Girl

S. Epatha Merkerson likely gave fans of NBC's Law & Order (Wednesdays at 10pm/ET) a jolt with her do…

Details

  • Birth Name: Jerome Bernard Orbach
  • Birth Place: Bronx, New York, United States
  • Died: December 28, 2004
  • Profession: Actor, Singer

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

<em>Buffy the Vampire Slayer</em> cast
Buffy Stars Share Pics From 20th Anniversary Reunion

The excitement was real!