Jerry Orbach Celebrity Watchlist

Jerry Orbach

Birth Name: Jerome Bernard Orbach

Birth Place: Bronx, NY

Died: December 28, 2004

Profession: Actor, Singer

TV Guide Rating:(88 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Once Upon A Time

Once Upon a Time: Emma's New Life, Regina's New Love and a Wicked New Villain

There are still seven weeks until Once Upon a Time returns! That's the bad news. The good news is TVGuide.com caught up with executive producers Adam Horowitz and Edward Kitsis to get the scoop on what's ahead. The last we left our fav… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Beauty And The Beast: The Enchanted Christmas - Official Trailer
01:01 — Astonished to find the Beast has a deep-seeded hatred for the Christmas season, Belle endeavors to change his mind on the matter.
An NBC Sneak Peek: Law & Order
05:06 — As Law & Order enters its historic 20th season, take a look back with the cast and creator Dick Wolf at this remarkable television series.
Dirty Dancing - Trailer
02:25 — A sheltered teenaged girl and a streetwise dance instructor meet at a Catskills resort in the early 1960's. Swayze's breakthrough role!
Dirty Dancing - Trailer
00:30 — A sheltered teenaged girl and a streetwise dance instructor meet at a Catskills resort in the early 1960's. Swayze's breakthrough role!

Watch See all »

Tue Feb 21 10:00pm
Law & OrderCherished(Season 9, Episode 1) WE

A baby's suspicious death leads to a case involving foreign adoptions and a doctor whom McCoy accuses of "peddling defective children." Connery: Edward Conery. Megan: Monique Fowler. Dr. Kostov: Victor Steinbach. Nicholas: Spencer Breslin.

I’ll Watch172 Watching
Tue Feb 21 11:00pm
Law & OrderDWB(Season 9, Episode 2) WE

A vicious hate crime leads to a case involving a nervous eyewitness and the police's “blue wall of silence.” Fratelli: David Valcin. Lemotte: Larry Clarke. Dietrich: John Ventimiglia. Veitch: John A. MacKay. Gerwitz John Driver. Carlson: Mark Mineart.

I’ll Watch76 Watching
Wed Feb 22 12:00am
Law & OrderBait(Season 9, Episode 3) WE

The investigation into how a teen got wounded leads to a case involving a young woman's murder and a drug operation. Rivera: Jose Zuniga. Kevin: Thomas Guiry. Mathis: Victor Colicchio. Taylor: Glenn Kessler. Benvanides: Raphael Baez.

I’ll Watch71 Watching

More NewsSee all »

S. Epatha Merkerson, <EM>Law & Order</EM>
L&O's Merkerson Is a Golden Girl

S. Epatha Merkerson likely gave fans of NBC's Law & Order (Wednesdays at 10pm/ET) a jolt with her do…

Details

  • Birth Name: Jerome Bernard Orbach
  • Birth Place: Bronx, NY
  • Died: December 28, 2004
  • Profession: Actor, Singer

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

David Harbour, <em>Stranger Things</em>
Stranger Things' David Harbour Is "Terrified" About Season 2

"We want it to be even better than Season 1," says Chief Jim Hopper