Jerry Orbach Celebrity Watchlist

Jerry Orbach

Birth Name: Jerome Bernard Orbach

Birth Place: Bronx, NY

Died: December 28, 2004

Profession: Actor, Singer

TV Guide Rating:(88 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Once Upon A Time

Once Upon a Time: Emma's New Life, Regina's New Love and a Wicked New Villain

There are still seven weeks until Once Upon a Time returns! That's the bad news. The good news is TVGuide.com caught up with executive producers Adam Horowitz and Edward Kitsis to get the scoop on what's ahead. The last we left our fav… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Beauty And The Beast: The Enchanted Christmas - Official Trailer
01:01 — Astonished to find the Beast has a deep-seeded hatred for the Christmas season, Belle endeavors to change his mind on the matter.
The Punching Preacher
After Boyce resorts to violence when defending Lolli's honor, his ego is tested when a video of the incident goes viral. Boyce's tough-guy attitude ev (more…)
Fear America
A young Middle Eastern man is killed on camera in what appears to be a hate crime. Detectives Ed Green (Jesse L. Martin) and Nina Cassady (Milena Govi (more…)
Bailout
03:18 — Detectives Lupo (Jeremy Sisto) and Bernard (Anthony Anderson) investigate the possible hit-and-run death of the mistress of failed investment bank CEO (more…)

Watch See all »

Tue Feb 28 4:00am
Law & OrderThe Pursuit of Happiness(Season 4, Episode 10) WGNA

The suspect in a murder case is the victim's wife, a Russian immigrant who, against her husband's wishes, took a job---and perhaps even a lover. Irina: Natalia Negoda. Nancy: Faith Prince. Nunez: Jesse Corti.

I’ll Watch24 Watching
Tue Feb 28 4:00am
Law & OrderRed Ball(Season 16, Episode 1) TNT

A kidnapper (James LeGros) tells McCoy that he'll only reveal his 5-year-old victim's location if he serves no time. Graham: Adam Arkin. Judge: Lindsay Crouse. Denise Clark: Wendy Hoopes. Lois Kurland: Brooke Smith.

I’ll Watch38 Watching
Tue Feb 28 5:00am
Law & OrderGhosts(Season 16, Episode 3) TNT

A thief's deathbed confession to a young model's murder brings Fontana back to the decade-old case. Dolan: Raymond J. Barry. Johnny Zona: David Vadim. Heller: Lee Tergesen. Judge Schnell: John Dossett. Nick Zona: Quentin Mare. Fontana: Dennis Farina.

I’ll Watch48 Watching

More NewsSee all »

S. Epatha Merkerson, <EM>Law & Order</EM>
L&O's Merkerson Is a Golden Girl

S. Epatha Merkerson likely gave fans of NBC's Law & Order (Wednesdays at 10pm/ET) a jolt with her do…

Details

  • Birth Name: Jerome Bernard Orbach
  • Birth Place: Bronx, NY
  • Died: December 28, 2004
  • Profession: Actor, Singer

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

THE OSCARS(r) - The 89th Oscars(r)  broadcasts live on Oscar(r) SUNDAY, FEBRUARY 26, 2017, on the ABC Television Network. (ABC/Eddy Chen)
JIMMY KIMMEL
The 2017 Oscars in 60 Seconds

That's a lot of show