Jerry Orbach Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Jerome Bernard Orbach

Birth Place: Bronx, NY

Birthday: October 20, 1935, Libra

Profession: Actor, Singer

User Rating:4.56 out of 5 (57 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Once Upon A Time
Once Upon a Time: Emma's New Life, Regina's New Love and a Wicked New Villain

There are still seven weeks untilĀ Once Upon a TimeĀ returns! That's the bad news. The good…

Law & Order in Review: A Classic Transported to L.A. and U.K.

The most radical departure in NBC's Law & Order: Los Angeles (Wednesday, 10/9c) isn't the…

Watch See all »

Mon Mar 2 8:00pm
Law & OrderBurden(Season 8, Episode 20) SUNDe

A 12-year-old quadriplegic dies at home, and paramedics claim he was suffocated. The suspects include the boy's parents and sister. Dr. Semenko: John Hickok. Lois: Maryann Plunkett. Sutter: John Procaccino. Mrs Hodge: Jane Connell. Mr. Hodge: Gordon Connel (more…)

Mon Mar 2 9:00pm
Law & OrderBad Girl(Season 8, Episode 21) SUNDe

The investigation of a murder leads to a case that challenges Schiff's job; meanwhile, Briscoe tries to help his daughter. Monica: Isabel Gillies. Cathy: Jennifer Bill. Anderton: Robert Vaughn. Mallory: Mark Lotito. Flynn: Neal Jones.

Mon Mar 2 10:00pm
Law & OrderDamaged Goods(Season 8, Episode 22) SUNDe

A teacher's shooting involves the rape of a mentally challenged coed by students, whose attorney claims they weren't aware of her condition. Valerie: Lauren Ambrose. Cathy: Jennifer Bill. Randy: Gerry Rosenthal. Roscoe: Jon Abrahams. Chris: Robert Clohessy (more…)

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop