Jerry Orbach Celebrity Watchlist

Jerry Orbach

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Jerome Bernard Orbach

Birth Place: Bronx, NY

Birthday: October 20, 1935, Libra

Profession: Actor, Singer

User Rating:4.56 out of 5 (57 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Once Upon A Time
Once Upon a Time: Emma's New Life, Regina's New Love and a Wicked New Villain

There are still seven weeks until Once Upon a Time returns! That's the bad news. The good news is TV…

Law & Order in Review: A Classic Transported to L.A. and U.K.

The most radical departure in NBC's Law & Order: Los Angeles (Wednesday, 10/9c) isn't the new locati…

On Stage: Seinfeld's George Eyes an Odd Job

Jason Alexander (who got his start as a Broadway hoofer) recently seized the reigns of Los Angeles'…

S. Epatha Merkerson, <EM>Law & Order</EM>
L&O's Merkerson Is a Golden Girl

S. Epatha Merkerson likely gave fans of NBC's Law & Order (Wednesdays at 10pm/ET) a jolt with her do…

L&O Remembers Jerry Orbach

For 12 seasons, Jerry Orbach and S. Epatha Merkerson were a team on Law & Order. He was the seri…

Watch See all »

Wed Apr 1 6:00pm
Law & OrderTabloid(Season 8, Episode 23) WE

Tabloid journalism comes under scrutiny during a murder case involving a prominent man who blames his wife's death on a gossip columnist. Abbott: Timothy Carhart. Marco: Joe Mantello. Laura: Leslie White. Fowler: Brian Keeler. Levitt: John Slattery.

Wed Apr 1 7:00pm
Law & OrderMonster(Season 8, Episode 24) WE

The hunt is on for a pedophile who left his victim comatose. Meanwhile, Briscoe is offered a deal to avenge his daughter's death. Stokes: Ray Anthony Thomas. Kusevitsky: William Hill. Feldman: Cliff Gorman. Anderton: Robert Vaughn.

Wed Apr 1 8:00pm
Law & OrderCherished(Season 9, Episode 1) WE

A baby's suspicious death leads to a case involving foreign adoptions and a doctor whom McCoy accuses of "peddling defective children." Connery: Edward Conery. Megan: Monique Fowler. Dr. Kostov: Victor Steinbach. Nicholas: Spencer Breslin.