Jerry O'Connell Celebrity Watchlist

When an 11-year-old O'Connell made his film debut as a chunky goofball in 1986's Stand by Me, no one---not even the actor himself---imagined that he would one day become a Hollywood heartthrob and land looker Rebecca Romijn as his better half. O'Connell wa… (more)

Birth Name: Jeremiah O'Connell

Birth Place: New York, New York, United States

Birthday: February 17, 1974, Aquarius

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(112 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Debra Messing & Jerry O'Connell, <em>The Mysteries of Laura</em>

Mysteries of Laura Exclusive: Laura's A Prisoner in Her Own Home

On last week's Mysteries of Laura, all the cops except Laura (Debra Messing) believed that Jon Dunham (Jerry O'Connell) killed his cosmetics magnate father and then blew himself up with a homemade bomb inside of his office building. Case closed. But… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

You Seem Surprised
00:30 — Don't miss all-new episode of SCREAM QUEENS, Tuesdays at 9/8c on FOX!
Spotlight Series: Dean Munsch
01:00 — Jamie Lee Curtis describes what (Dr.) Dean Cathy Munsch is up to this season on SCREAM QUEENS.
Spotlight Series: Dr. Brock Holt
01:00 — John Stamos describes his character Dr. Brock Holt, and what he’s up to in this season on SCREAM QUEENS.
SCREAM QUEENS In One Word
00:50 — The cast of SCREAM QUEENS describe their characters in one word.

Watch See all »

Tue Sep 27 9:01pm
Scream QueensWarts and AllNew(Season 2, Episode 2) FOX

A patient with a horrible ailment checks into the hospital with hopes of a cure, but instead finds a love interest. Meanwhile, Chad arrives hoping to win back Chanel, but uncovers a disturbing secret about Brock; and Munsch has another encounter with the k (more…)

I’ll Watch77 Watching
Sun Oct 2 4:45pm
Stand by Me SUND

A coming-of-age tale about four 12-year-old boys who hear that there is a dead body in the woods near where they live and proceed to try and find it. In the process, their friendship is tested.

I’ll Watch453 Watching
Sat Oct 8 4:30pm
Jerry Maguire POP

A successful sports agent has an epiphany of conscience and puts out a memo stating that he believes everyone in his firm should care more about their clients than the money they make; of course, he gets fired.

I’ll Watch352 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Aquaman, Matt Lanter (inset)
First Look: Aquaman Claims the Throne of Atlantis

Aquaman fans rejoice! The king of the seven seas is finally getting the spotlight in an upcoming ani…

Kristen Bell
8 Things to Know About the Veronica Mars Movie

From the minute you hear Kristen Bell's hard-boiled voiceover, it's clear that some things never cha…

Jerry O'Connell, Rebecca Romjin and daughters Dolly and Charlie
Rebecca Romijn and Jerry O'Connell's Christmas Card Features Pets and PJs

Rebecca Romijn and Jerry O'Connell's Christmas card is a true family affair.

Melissa Joan Hart
Melissa Joan Hart Kisses and Tells About Ryan Reynolds, James Van Der Beek and More

She played a teenage witch on TV, and in real life, Melissa Joan Hart apparently knew how to cast qu…

Tony Shalhoub, Jerry O’Connell and Kal Penn
CBS Pulls We Are Men After Two Episodes

We Are Men has been canceled after two episodes, TVGuide.com has learned. The testosterone-heavy com…

Jerry O’Connell, Tony Shalhoub, Kal Penn, Chris Smith
Fall TV Popularity Contest: Will You Man Up for We Are Men?

Are you mad for We Are Men?Now that CBS' bachelor comedy has premiered, we want to know if you think…

Details

  • Birth Name: Jeremiah O'Connell
  • Birth Place: New York, New York, United States
  • Birthday: February 17, 1974, Aquarius
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Sterling K. Brown, <em>This Is Us</em>
This Is Us Cast Reveals Their Craziest Fan Encounters

Sterling K. Brown's story will blow your mind