Jerry O'Connell Celebrity Watchlist

When an 11-year-old O'Connell made his film debut as a chunky goofball in 1986's Stand by Me, no one---not even the actor himself---imagined that he would one day become a Hollywood heartthrob and land looker Rebecca Romijn as his better half. O'Connell wa… (more)

Birth Name: Jeremiah O'Connell

Birth Place: New York, New York, United States

Birthday: February 17, 1974, Aquarius

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.34 out of 5 (108 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Aquaman, Matt Lanter (inset)

First Look: Aquaman Claims the Throne of Atlantis

Aquaman fans rejoice! The king of the seven seas is finally getting the spotlight in an upcoming animated movie from Warner Bros. Home Entertainment. Justice League: Throne of Atlantis, part of a series of DC Comics-themed movies, will trace the orig… Read more

Watch See all »

Sat Aug 29 6:30pm
Mission to Mars Syfy

Astronauts rocket to the rescue of a space crew stranded on the Red Planet. Out-of-this-world special effects, but the script is cliché-ridden and weak. Tim Robbins, Gary Sinise. Directed by Brian De Palma.

Sun Aug 30 6:30am
Jake and the Never Land PiratesTrouble on the High Sneeze; Pirate Sitting Pirates DISNEY

Pip the Pirate Genie's constant sneezing affects his ability to do magic; Jake, Izzy, Cubby, Captain Hook and Tick Tock Croc turn into babies when they accidentally fall into a magical pool of youth.

Sun Aug 30 3:30pm
Mission to Mars Syfy

Astronauts rocket to the rescue of a space crew stranded on the Red Planet. Out-of-this-world special effects, but the script is cliché-ridden and weak. Tim Robbins, Gary Sinise. Directed by Brian De Palma.

More NewsSee all »

Kristen Bell
8 Things to Know About the Veronica Mars Movie

From the minute you hear Kristen Bell's hard-boiled voiceover, it's clear that some things never cha…

Jerry O'Connell, Rebecca Romjin and daughters Dolly and Charlie
Rebecca Romijn and Jerry O'Connell's Christmas Card Features Pets and PJs

Rebecca Romijn and Jerry O'Connell's Christmas card is a true family affair.

Melissa Joan Hart
Melissa Joan Hart Kisses and Tells About Ryan Reynolds, James Van Der Beek and More

She played a teenage witch on TV, and in real life, Melissa Joan Hart apparently knew how to cast qu…

Tony Shalhoub, Jerry O’Connell and Kal Penn
CBS Pulls We Are Men After Two Episodes

We Are Men has been canceled after two episodes, TVGuide.com has learned. The testosterone-heavy com…

Jerry O’Connell, Tony Shalhoub, Kal Penn, Chris Smith
Fall TV Popularity Contest: Will You Man Up for We Are Men?

Are you mad for We Are Men?Now that CBS' bachelor comedy has premiered, we want to know if you think…

We Are Men
Meet the Men of We Are Men

Move over, Two and a Half Men — CBS now has four grown men.The network's new, testosterone-heavy com…

Details

  • Birth Name: Jeremiah O'Connell
  • Birth Place: New York, New York, United States
  • Birthday: February 17, 1974, Aquarius
  • Profession: Actor
  • User Rating:4.34 out of 5 (108 ratings)
  • Your Rating: