Jerry O'Connell Celebrity Watchlist

When an 11-year-old O'Connell made his film debut as a chunky goofball in 1986's Stand by Me, no one---not even the actor himself---imagined that he would one day become a Hollywood heartthrob and land looker Rebecca Romijn as his better half. O'Connell wa… (more)

Birth Name: Jeremiah O'Connell

Birth Place: New York, New York, United States

Birthday: February 17, 1974, Aquarius

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(110 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Debra Messing & Jerry O'Connell, <em>The Mysteries of Laura</em>

Mysteries of Laura Exclusive: Laura's A Prisoner in Her Own Home

On last week's Mysteries of Laura, all the cops except Laura (Debra Messing) believed that Jon Dunham (Jerry O'Connell) killed his cosmetics magnate father and then blew himself up with a homemade bomb inside of his office building. Case closed. But… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Barbara Questions Joss' Sanity
01:05 — Preview the Season 4 Premiere: Barbara questions Joss' mental health.
Joss & the Intruder
00:56 — Joss comes home to an intruder!
TEACH
In TEACH, Reggie Watts teaches his class about the 4th dimension, cheetahs and more.
TEACH
In TEACH, Reggie Watts teaches his class about the 4th dimension, cheetahs and more.

Watch See all »

Mon May 30 10:01pm
MistressesThe New GirlsNew(Season 4, Episode 1) ABC

In the Season 4 opener, Joss testifies at Wilson's murder trial a year after her perilous encounter with him. Meanwhile, Marc has employment problems; Karen thinks her male nanny is making advances toward her; and April fears Lucy is growing up too fast.

I’ll Watch87 Watching
Fri Jun 3 8:00pm
Stand by Me TVLAND

A coming-of-age tale about four 12-year-old boys who hear that there is a dead body in the woods near where they live and proceed to try and find it. In the process, their friendship is tested.

I’ll Watch414 Watching
Mon Jun 6 10:01pm
MistressesMistaken IdentityNew(Season 4, Episode 2) ABC

Harry's sister arrives for a visit and reveals that all is not well between her and her fiancé. Meanwhile, Joss has trouble celebrating her own engagement; April learns about a painting fellowship; Marc joins a band; and Karen bonds with her male nanny.

I’ll Watch4 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Aquaman, Matt Lanter (inset)
First Look: Aquaman Claims the Throne of Atlantis

Aquaman fans rejoice! The king of the seven seas is finally getting the spotlight in an upcoming ani…

Kristen Bell
8 Things to Know About the Veronica Mars Movie

From the minute you hear Kristen Bell's hard-boiled voiceover, it's clear that some things never cha…

Jerry O'Connell, Rebecca Romjin and daughters Dolly and Charlie
Rebecca Romijn and Jerry O'Connell's Christmas Card Features Pets and PJs

Rebecca Romijn and Jerry O'Connell's Christmas card is a true family affair.

Melissa Joan Hart
Melissa Joan Hart Kisses and Tells About Ryan Reynolds, James Van Der Beek and More

She played a teenage witch on TV, and in real life, Melissa Joan Hart apparently knew how to cast qu…

Tony Shalhoub, Jerry O’Connell and Kal Penn
CBS Pulls We Are Men After Two Episodes

We Are Men has been canceled after two episodes, TVGuide.com has learned. The testosterone-heavy com…

Jerry O’Connell, Tony Shalhoub, Kal Penn, Chris Smith
Fall TV Popularity Contest: Will You Man Up for We Are Men?

Are you mad for We Are Men?Now that CBS' bachelor comedy has premiered, we want to know if you think…

Details

  • Birth Name: Jeremiah O'Connell
  • Birth Place: New York, New York, United States
  • Birthday: February 17, 1974, Aquarius
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »