Jerry O'Connell Celebrity Watchlist

When an 11-year-old O'Connell made his film debut as a chunky goofball in 1986's Stand by Me, no one---not even the actor himself---imagined that he would one day become a Hollywood heartthrob and land looker Rebecca Romijn as his better half. O'Connell wa… (more)

Birth Name: Jeremiah O'Connell

Birth Place: New York, New York, United States

Birthday: February 17, 1974, Aquarius

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(110 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Debra Messing & Jerry O'Connell, <em>The Mysteries of Laura</em>

Mysteries of Laura Exclusive: Laura's A Prisoner in Her Own Home

On last week's Mysteries of Laura, all the cops except Laura (Debra Messing) believed that Jon Dunham (Jerry O'Connell) killed his cosmetics magnate father and then blew himself up with a homemade bomb inside of his office building. Case closed. But… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Jerry Maguire - Trailer
02:27 — A cutthroat sports agent rediscovers his scruples and is promptly fired. Thus begins a painful yet joyful journey of a self discovery rollercoaster ri (more…)
Jerry Maguire - Trailer
02:27 — A cutthroat sports agent rediscovers his scruples and is promptly fired. Thus begins a painful yet joyful journey of a self discovery rollercoaster ri (more…)
Jerry Maguire - Trailer
02:27 — A cutthroat sports agent rediscovers his scruples and is promptly fired. Thus begins a painful yet joyful journey of a self discovery rollercoaster ri (more…)
Jerry Maguire - Trailer
02:27 — A cutthroat sports agent rediscovers his scruples and is promptly fired. Thus begins a painful yet joyful journey of a self discovery rollercoaster ri (more…)

Watch See all »

Thu May 12 11:55am
Mission to Mars MOMAXe

Astronauts rocket to the rescue of a space crew stranded on the Red Planet after the first manned mission to Mars in the year 2020 ends in apparent diaster.

I’ll Watch216 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Aquaman, Matt Lanter (inset)
First Look: Aquaman Claims the Throne of Atlantis

Aquaman fans rejoice! The king of the seven seas is finally getting the spotlight in an upcoming ani…

Kristen Bell
8 Things to Know About the Veronica Mars Movie

From the minute you hear Kristen Bell's hard-boiled voiceover, it's clear that some things never cha…

Jerry O'Connell, Rebecca Romjin and daughters Dolly and Charlie
Rebecca Romijn and Jerry O'Connell's Christmas Card Features Pets and PJs

Rebecca Romijn and Jerry O'Connell's Christmas card is a true family affair.

Melissa Joan Hart
Melissa Joan Hart Kisses and Tells About Ryan Reynolds, James Van Der Beek and More

She played a teenage witch on TV, and in real life, Melissa Joan Hart apparently knew how to cast qu…

Tony Shalhoub, Jerry O’Connell and Kal Penn
CBS Pulls We Are Men After Two Episodes

We Are Men has been canceled after two episodes, TVGuide.com has learned. The testosterone-heavy com…

Jerry O’Connell, Tony Shalhoub, Kal Penn, Chris Smith
Fall TV Popularity Contest: Will You Man Up for We Are Men?

Are you mad for We Are Men?Now that CBS' bachelor comedy has premiered, we want to know if you think…