Jerry O'Connell Celebrity Watchlist

When an 11-year-old O'Connell made his film debut as a chunky goofball in 1986's Stand by Me, no one---not even the actor himself---imagined that he would one day become a Hollywood heartthrob and land looker Rebecca Romijn as his better half. O'Connell wa… (more)

Birth Name: Jeremiah O'Connell

Birth Place: New York, New York, United States

Birthday: February 17, 1974, Aquarius

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(112 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Debra Messing & Jerry O'Connell, <em>The Mysteries of Laura</em>

Mysteries of Laura Exclusive: Laura's A Prisoner in Her Own Home

On last week's Mysteries of Laura, all the cops except Laura (Debra Messing) believed that Jon Dunham (Jerry O'Connell) killed his cosmetics magnate father and then blew himself up with a homemade bomb inside of his office building. Case closed. But… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Rebecca Romijn Talks Being Naked, and Hubby Jerry O'Connell's Affinity for Speedos
02:11 — Rebecca Romijn talks to ET about her new show Skin Wars and the racy photo of her husband that made the rounds on the Internet.
Obsessed - Trailer 1
02:33 — A stalker from the workplace threatens a man's idyllic life with his wife.
Piranha 3D - Trailer
02:12 — A tremor under the surface of Lake Victoria unleases scores of prehistoric piranhas.
Piranha 3D - Clip - Something in the Water
00:29 — A tremor under the surface of Lake Victoria unleases scores of prehistoric piranhas.

Watch See all »

Fri Sep 2 7:00pm
Obsessed BET

Enticement leads to terror when Lisa, a sexy office temp, forms a dangerous fixation on a successful and happily married asset manager named Derek. As her obsession progresses to stalking, Derek's idyllic marriage and promising career slowly disintegrate (more…)

I’ll Watch931 Watching
Sat Sep 3 2:00pm
Obsessed BET

Enticement leads to terror when Lisa, a sexy office temp, forms a dangerous fixation on a successful and happily married asset manager named Derek. As her obsession progresses to stalking, Derek's idyllic marriage and promising career slowly disintegrate (more…)

I’ll Watch931 Watching
Sun Sep 11 3:00pm
First Daughter HALMRK

The sheltered daughter of the U.S. president tries to break away from Secret Service agents and have a normal college life in this fairy-tale romance.

I’ll Watch336 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Aquaman, Matt Lanter (inset)
First Look: Aquaman Claims the Throne of Atlantis

Aquaman fans rejoice! The king of the seven seas is finally getting the spotlight in an upcoming ani…

Kristen Bell
8 Things to Know About the Veronica Mars Movie

From the minute you hear Kristen Bell's hard-boiled voiceover, it's clear that some things never cha…

Jerry O'Connell, Rebecca Romjin and daughters Dolly and Charlie
Rebecca Romijn and Jerry O'Connell's Christmas Card Features Pets and PJs

Rebecca Romijn and Jerry O'Connell's Christmas card is a true family affair.

Melissa Joan Hart
Melissa Joan Hart Kisses and Tells About Ryan Reynolds, James Van Der Beek and More

She played a teenage witch on TV, and in real life, Melissa Joan Hart apparently knew how to cast qu…

Tony Shalhoub, Jerry O’Connell and Kal Penn
CBS Pulls We Are Men After Two Episodes

We Are Men has been canceled after two episodes, TVGuide.com has learned. The testosterone-heavy com…

Jerry O’Connell, Tony Shalhoub, Kal Penn, Chris Smith
Fall TV Popularity Contest: Will You Man Up for We Are Men?

Are you mad for We Are Men?Now that CBS' bachelor comedy has premiered, we want to know if you think…

Details

  • Birth Name: Jeremiah O'Connell
  • Birth Place: New York, New York, United States
  • Birthday: February 17, 1974, Aquarius
  • Profession: Actor

Watch This

Chris Geere and Aya Cash
The You're the Worst cast can act, but can they draw? (Nope!)

We challenged Chris Geere, Aya Cash, Kether Donohue and Desmin Borges to draw 45-second portraits of each other and the results were... interesting