Jerry O'Connell Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

When an 11-year-old O'Connell made his film debut as a chunky goofball in 1986's Stand by Me, no one---not even the actor himself---imagined that he would one day become a Hollywood heartthrob and land looker Rebecca Romijn as his better half. O'Connell wa… (more)

Birth Name: Jeremiah O'Connell

Birth Place: New York, New York, United States

Birthday: February 17, 1974, Aquarius

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.34 out of 5 (108 ratings)

Your Rating:

We Are Men
Meet the Men of We Are Men

Sep 29, 2013 9:00 PM EDT

Les Moonves
Critic's Notebook: CBS at TCA

Jul 30, 2013 9:18 AM EDT

Show More

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop