Jerry O'Connell Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

When an 11-year-old O'Connell made his film debut as a chunky goofball in 1986's Stand by Me, no one---not even the actor himself---imagined that he would one day become a Hollywood heartthrob and land looker Rebecca Romijn as his better half. O'Connell wa… (more)

Birth Name: Jeremiah O'Connell

Birth Place: New York, New York, United States

Birthday: February 17, 1974, Aquarius

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.34 out of 5 (108 ratings)

Your Rating:

Sat Feb 28 6:30am
Jake and the Never Land PiratesJake's Awesome Surprise; Aye Aye Cap'n-Cap'n DISNEY

Izzy, Cubby and Skully search for a special treasure to give Jake on his birthday; Sharky and Bones are left in command of the Jolly Roger, but they can't agree on anything.

Sat Feb 28 3:00pm
Jerry Maguire ABCFAM

A successful sports agent has an epiphany of conscience and puts out a memo stating that he believes everyone in his firm should care more about their clients than the money they make; of course, he gets fired.

Sun Mar 1 7:00am
Jake and the Never Land PiratesJake's Awesome Surprise; Aye Aye Cap'n-Cap'n DISNEY

Izzy, Cubby and Skully search for a special treasure to give Jake on his birthday; Sharky and Bones are left in command of the Jolly Roger, but they can't agree on anything.

Mon Mar 2 8:00am
Jake and the Never Land PiratesPirate Genie Tales(Season 3, Episode 7) DISNEY

Pip the Pirate Genie shares tall tales about his travels around the Never World.

Thu Mar 5 8:00am
Jake and the Never Land PiratesJake's Awesome Surprise; Aye Aye Cap'n-Cap'n DISNEY

Izzy, Cubby and Skully search for a special treasure to give Jake on his birthday; Sharky and Bones are left in command of the Jolly Roger, but they can't agree on anything.

Shop