Jerry O'Connell Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

When an 11-year-old O'Connell made his film debut as a chunky goofball in 1986's Stand by Me, no one---not even the actor himself---imagined that he would one day become a Hollywood heartthrob and land looker Rebecca Romijn as his better half. O'Connell wa… (more)

Birth Name: Jeremiah O'Connell

Birth Place: New York, New York, United States

Birthday: February 17, 1974, Aquarius

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.34 out of 5 (108 ratings)

Your Rating:

Credits

Title
Role
Year
Actor
2015
Guest
2014
Guest
2014
Guest
2014
Actor
2014
Guest
2014
Guest
2014
Appearing
2014
Guest
2014
Guest
2013
Guest
2013
Actor
2013
Guest
2013
Guest
2013
Remarks by
2013
Remarks by
2013
Guest
2013
Guest
2013
Actor
2013
Guest
2013
Appearing
2013
Actor
2013
Actor
2013
Actor
2012
Guest
2012
Guest
2012
Guest
2011
Host
2011
Guest
2011
Host
2011
Host
2011
Guest
2011
Guest
2010
Host
2010
Actor
2010
Guest
2010
Actor
2010
Remarks by
2010
Appearing
2009
Remarks by
2009
Appearing
2009
Host
2009
Actor
2009
Actor
2009
Guest
2008
Actor
2008
Host
2008
Guest
2008
Guest
2007
Actor
2007
Guest
2007
Guest
2007
Remarks by
2007
Guest
2007
Appearing
2007
Actor
2006
Actor
2006
Actor
2006
Guest
2005
Host
2005
Guest
2005
Guest
2005
Actor
2005
Guest
2004
Exec. Producer
2004
Source
2004
Actor
2004
Guest
2004
Guest
2004
Guest
2004
Guest
2004
Guest
2004
Guest
2003
Guest
2003
Actor
2003
Guest
2003
Guest
2003
Guest
2002
Actor
2002
Actor
2001
Actor
2001
Host
2000
Actor
2000
Actor
2000
Actor
1999
Actor
1998
Actor
1998
Actor
1997
Actor
1996
Actor
1996
Actor
1993
Actor
1986
Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop