Jerry O'Connell Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

When an 11-year-old O'Connell made his film debut as a chunky goofball in 1986's Stand by Me, no one---not even the actor himself---imagined that he would one day become a Hollywood heartthrob and land looker Rebecca Romijn as his better half. O'Connell wa… (more)

Birth Name: Jeremiah O'Connell

Birth Place: New York, New York, United States

Birthday: February 17, 1974, Aquarius

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.34 out of 5 (108 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Aquaman, Matt Lanter (inset)
First Look: Aquaman Claims the Throne of Atlantis

Aquaman fans rejoice! The king of the seven seas is finally getting the spotlight in an up…

Kristen Bell
8 Things to Know About the Veronica Mars Movie

From the minute you hear┬áKristen Bell's hard-boiled voiceover, it's clear that some things…

Watch See all »

Thu Mar 5 8:00am
Jake and the Never Land PiratesJake's Awesome Surprise; Aye Aye Cap'n-Cap'n DISNEY

Izzy, Cubby and Skully search for a special treasure to give Jake on his birthday; Sharky and Bones are left in command of the Jolly Roger, but they can't agree on anything.

Mon Mar 16 8:00am
Jake and the Never Land PiratesJake's Awesome Surprise; Aye Aye Cap'n-Cap'n DISNEY

Izzy, Cubby and Skully search for a special treasure to give Jake on his birthday; Sharky and Bones are left in command of the Jolly Roger, but they can't agree on anything.

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop