Jerry Lewis Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Joseph Levitch

Birth Place: Newark, NJ

Birthday: March 16, 1926, Pisces

Profession: Actor, Comedian, Director, Writer, Producer

User Rating:4.27 out of 5 (103 ratings)

Your Rating:

Jerry Lewis Photos

  • Ed McMahon and Jerry Lewis - "The American Tail" for Jerry's Kids Salute to 25th Anniversary of Universal Studios in Los Angeles, May 24, 1990
    Photo By: Jim Smeal/WireImage.com
  • Law & Order: SVU - Season 8 - "Uncle" - Jerry Lewis as Andrew Munch
    Photo By: Virginia Sherwood/NBC Photo
  • Law & Order: SVU - Season 8 - "Uncle" - Christopher Meloni as Det. Elliot Stabler, Jerry Lewis as Andrew Munch and Connie Nielsen as Det. Dani Beck
    Photo By: Virginia Sherwood/NBC Photo
  • Dean Martin, Frank Sinatra and Jerry Lewis - The Jerry Lewis MDA Telethon - Los Angeles, CA - 1976
    Photo By: MDA/Getty Images

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop