Jerry LewisCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Joseph Levitch

Birth Place: Newark, NJ

Birthday: March 16, 1926, Pisces

Profession: Actor, Comedian, Director, Writer, Producer

User Rating: (103 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Jerry Lewis
VIDEO: See Long-Lost Footage from Jerry Lewis' Holocaust Film

Footage has surfaced from a long-lost 1972 Holocaust film starring, co-written and directe…

Jerry Lewis
Jerry Lewis Released from Hospital After Collapsing

Comedian Jerry Lewis is back at his hotel after being hospitalized Tuesday night, USA Toda…

Shop