Jerry Lewis Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Joseph Levitch

Birth Place: Newark, NJ

Birthday: March 16, 1926, Pisces

Profession: Actor, Comedian, Director, Writer, Producer

User Rating:4.27 out of 5 (103 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Jerry Lewis
VIDEO: See Long-Lost Footage from Jerry Lewis' Holocaust Film

Footage has surfaced from a long-lost 1972 Holocaust film starring, co-written and directe…

Jerry Lewis
Jerry Lewis Released from Hospital After Collapsing

Comedian Jerry Lewis is back at his hotel after being hospitalized Tuesday night, USA Toda…

Watch See all »

Thu Mar 5 10:00pm
Nutty Professor II: The Klumps MAXe

Professor Sherman Klump returns again for more experiments. His new invention his a youth serum, now all he must do is keep it away from Buddy Love...

Sun Mar 8 6:25pm
Nutty Professor II: The Klumps MAXe

Professor Sherman Klump returns again for more experiments. His new invention his a youth serum, now all he must do is keep it away from Buddy Love...

Sat Mar 14 7:00am
Mad About YouThe Billionaire(Season 1, Episode 17) FXX

The billionaire (Jerry Lewis) who wants Paul to make a film about him is a little too friendly, while Paul's new cameraman hardly speaks. Belden: Bill Fox. Jamie: Helen Hunt. Paul: Paul Reiser.

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop