Jerry Lewis Celebrity Watchlist

Jerry Lewis

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Joseph Levitch

Birth Place: Newark, NJ

Birthday: March 16, 1926, Pisces

Profession: Actor, Comedian, Director, Writer, Producer

User Rating:4.27 out of 5 (103 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Jerry Lewis
VIDEO: See Long-Lost Footage from Jerry Lewis' Holocaust Film

Footage has surfaced from a long-lost 1972 Holocaust film starring, co-written and directed by¬†Jerry…

Jerry Lewis
Jerry Lewis Released from Hospital After Collapsing

Comedian Jerry Lewis is back at his hotel after being hospitalized Tuesday night, USA Today reports.…

Damian Lewis
Critic's Guide to Weekend TV: Homeland Finale, Comedy With Jimmy Fallon, and More!

Let's cut to the must-see chase, which means jumping ahead to Sunday's big finales, starting with Sh…

Hal Kanter
Comedy Writer Hal Kanter Dies at 92

Hal Kanter, the Emmy-winning comedy writer behind the groundbreaking series Julia, has died. He was…

Eddie Murphy
Eddie Murphy to Host the Oscars

Brett Ratner got his wish: Eddie Murphy will host the 84th Academy Awards, the academy announced Tue…

Jerry Lewis
MDA Labor Day Telethon Raises $61.5 Million Sans Jerry Lewis

Despite the absence of longtime host Jerry Lewis, the 2011 Muscular Dystrophy Association telethon r…

Watch See all »

Tue Mar 31 11:05am
Nutty Professor II: The Klumps MAX

Professor Sherman Klump returns again for more experiments. His new invention his a youth serum, now all he must do is keep it away from Buddy Love...

Wed Apr 1 1:20pm
Nutty Professor II: The Klumps MOMAXe

Professor Sherman Klump returns again for more experiments. His new invention his a youth serum, now all he must do is keep it away from Buddy Love...

Fri Apr 3 5:00am
Law & Order: Special Victims UnitUncle(Season 8, Episode 4) USA

Dani has difficulty controlling her emotions while working to solve a sadistic double rape-homicide case involving a single mother and her young daughter. Jerry Lewis guest stars as a homeless man who becomes a suspect after Beck and Stabler discover his c (more…)