Jerry Jones Celebrity Watchlist

Jerry Jones

Birth Name: Jerrel Wayne Jones

Birth Place: Los Angeles, CA

Birthday: October 13, 1942, Libra

Profession: NFL Owner

TV Guide Rating:(64 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Larry Hagman

On the Set: Dallas Says Goodbye to J.R. Ewing

A banquet hall in the posh Dallas Petroleum Club, high atop the city's Chase Tower, has been decorated with lavish floral bouquets and framed photographs of TV legend Larry Hagman in his sweet, smilin' heyday. "This is the episode where we honor Larr… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Jerry Jones provides injury updates for Bryant and Collins
00:43 — Cowboys owner Jerry Jones provided health updates on Dez Bryant and La'el Collins
Stephen Jones: 'If [Romo] is healthy it's his team'
02:29 — The Pro Football Rundown crew break down Jerry Jones' son Stephen's comments about the Cowboys starting quarterback situation
Jerry Jones call National Anthem protests "disappointing"
03:17 — Brady Quinn and D.J. Williams join Jamie Erdahl to discuss reactions around the league to National Anthem protests.
Dallas Cowboys Star Sightseeing in a Pot Store!
01:42 — Ezekiel Elliot got Jerry Jones all fired up by going into a weed shop in Seattle.

Watch See all »

Mon Oct 10 3:30pm
The Brady BunchThe Babysitters(Season 2, Episode 2) HALMRK

First-time baby-sitters Greg and Marcia rain on Mike and Carol's dinner plans after Cindy comes down with a case of the sniffles and something strange starts happening at the neighbors'. Captain: Gilchrist Stuart. Policeman: Jerry Jones. Marcia: Maureen Mc (more…)

I’ll Watch30 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Jerry Jones
Ratings: Football (and a Football Team Owner on 60 Minutes) Rules Sunday

The next best thing to watching football, apparently, is watching the National Football League's hig…

Details

  • Birth Name: Jerrel Wayne Jones
  • Birth Place: Los Angeles, CA
  • Birthday: October 13, 1942, Libra
  • Profession: NFL Owner

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Adam Rodriguez, Criminal Minds
Criminal Minds: Meet the BAU's newest agent!

Get to know the BAU's new agent