Jerry Jones Celebrity Watchlist

Jerry Jones

Birth Name: Jerrel Wayne Jones

Birth Place: Los Angeles, CA

Birthday: October 13, 1942, Libra

Profession: NFL Owner

TV Guide Rating:(64 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Larry Hagman

On the Set: Dallas Says Goodbye to J.R. Ewing

A banquet hall in the posh Dallas Petroleum Club, high atop the city's Chase Tower, has been decorated with lavish floral bouquets and framed photographs of TV legend Larry Hagman in his sweet, smilin' heyday. "This is the episode where we honor Larr… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

How Jerry Jones and Charlotte Jones Made Dallas Cowboys a Success
05:33 — Jerry Jones owns the Dallas Cowboys, and his daughter Charlotte is the executive vice president and chief brand officer for the team. Together, they h (more…)
John Stephen Jones Highlights
01:03 — JV Highlights of Highland Park's (TX) John Stephen Jones, the grandson of Jerry Jones.
Time to Schein: RG3 wants Dallas, but does Jerry Jones prefer Manziel?
01:28 — Adam Schein discusses Jerry Jones' comments on upgrading the Cowboys backup quarterback position.
Gottlieb: Jamie Dukes talks Jerry Jones and Greg Hardy
02:37 — Will the Cowboys part ways with Greg Hardy? Jamie Dukes joins Doug Gottlieb to discuss what Jerry Jones will do with Greg Hardy.

More NewsSee all »

Jerry Jones
Ratings: Football (and a Football Team Owner on 60 Minutes) Rules Sunday

The next best thing to watching football, apparently, is watching the National Football League's hig…

Details

  • Birth Name: Jerrel Wayne Jones
  • Birth Place: Los Angeles, CA
  • Birthday: October 13, 1942, Libra
  • Profession: NFL Owner

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Ellen Pompeo, <em>Grey's Anatomy</em>
Can you tell the difference between Grey's and T.Swift?

Grey's Anatomy is obviously a big influence on Tay Tay