Jerry Jones Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Jerrel Wayne Jones

Birth Place: Los Angeles, CA

Birthday: October 13, 1942, Libra

Profession: NFL Owner

User Rating:3.83 out of 5 (64 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Larry Hagman
On the Set: Dallas Says Goodbye to J.R. Ewing

A banquet hall in the posh Dallas Petroleum Club, high atop the city's Chase Tower, has be…

Jerry Jones
Ratings: Football (and a Football Team Owner on 60 Minutes) Rules Sunday

The next best thing to watching football, apparently, is watching the National Football Le…

Watch See all »

Thu Mar 5 6:25pm
Tender Mercies FLIXe

Robert Duvall's Oscar-winning performance dominates this study of a country singer trying to rebuild his life. Tess Harper, Betty Buckley. Sue Anne: Ellen Barkin. Harry: Wilford Brimley. Sonny: Allan Hubbard. Bruce Beresford directed.

Sun Mar 8 9:30am
Tender Mercies FLIXe

Robert Duvall's Oscar-winning performance dominates this study of a country singer trying to rebuild his life. Tess Harper, Betty Buckley. Sue Anne: Ellen Barkin. Harry: Wilford Brimley. Sonny: Allan Hubbard. Bruce Beresford directed.

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop