Jerry Goldsmith Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Jerrald King Goldsmith

Birth Place: Los Angeles, CA

Died: July 21, 2004

Profession: Composer, Conductor

TV Guide Rating:(0 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Video ClipsSee all »

Total Recall - Trailer
01:04 — Sci-fi action thriller in which Arnold travels to Mars to find out if his memories are real or scientifically induced, throwing him into the middle of (more…)
The Cassandra Crossing - Official Trailer
02:28 — When a potentially deadly virus is unleashed on a transcontinental train by terrorists, the infected passengers must find a way to survive, even as ou (more…)
Twilight's Last Gleaming - Trailer
01:36 — Burt Lancaster stars as the Air Force general Lawrence Dell who seizes control of a stockpile of nuclear missiles to force the US President (Charles D (more…)
Legend - Clip - Reggie Confronts Ron
01:03 — From Academy Award® winner Brian Helgeland (L.A. Confidential, Mystic River) comes the true story of the rise and fall of London’s most notorious gang (more…)

Watch See all »

Tue Jan 24 12:20pm
The Blue Max FXM

A lower-class German infantryman becomes a pilot, almost deliberately stepping on the sensibilities of his aristocratic comrades in the process, and eventually wins the Blue Max, the highest award that can be bestowed upon a German aviator.

I’ll Watch71 Watching
Tue Jan 24 9:00pm
The Sum of All Fears SUND

CIA operative Jack Ryan hunts neo-Nazi terrorists, who plan to detonate a nuclear weapon in the U.S. in order to divide and conquer the world's leading superpowers.

I’ll Watch440 Watching
Wed Jan 25 3:00am
The Blue Max FXM

A lower-class German infantryman becomes a pilot, almost deliberately stepping on the sensibilities of his aristocratic comrades in the process, and eventually wins the Blue Max, the highest award that can be bestowed upon a German aviator.

I’ll Watch71 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Jerrald King Goldsmith
  • Birth Place: Los Angeles, CA
  • Died: July 21, 2004
  • Profession: Composer, Conductor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Orlando Jones
Orlando Jones Wants to Do a Sleepy Hollow/Supernatural Spin-Off

Slaying the enemies of Jesus with the angel Castiel