Jerry Bruckheimer Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Jerome Leon Bruckheimer

Birth Place: Detroit, MI

Birthday: September 21, 1945, Virgo

Profession: Producer

TV Guide Rating:(27 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Richard Gere

Jerry Bruckheimer Is Adapting American Gigolo for TV

Oh look! It's another potential TV series based on a once-popular movie. Must be Wednesday. According to The Hollywood Reporter, Jerry Bruckheimer and Paramount TV are adapting American Gigolo, the 1980s film starring&nb… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Without a Trace: The Complete Fourth Season
Season four of this hit procedural drama about the Missing Persons Squad, a unique New York-based FBI task force, is now available! From executive pro (more…)
Without A Trace: The Complete Fifth Season
The sole responsibility of the special New York-based FBI task force known as the Missing Persons Squad is to find missing persons by applying advance (more…)
Without A Trace: The Complete Fifth Season
The sole responsibility of the special New York-based FBI task force known as the Missing Persons Squad is to find missing persons by applying advance (more…)

Watch See all »

Tue Sep 27 6:00am
CSI: Crime Scene InvestigationForever(Season 3, Episode 21) USA

A horse trainer is found dead in the cargo bay of a vast private jet carrying 12 well-heeled passengers, a small crew and a million-dollar show horse. Initially it appears the victim was trampled by the massive animal, but Grissom and Catherine uncover evi (more…)

I’ll Watch31 Watching
Tue Sep 27 7:00am
CSI: Crime Scene InvestigationPlay with Fire...(Season 3, Episode 22) USA

A woman's body is discovered in a small press box at a high-school football field, apparently the victim of strangulation. The evidence leads investigators to two convicts, one of whom is still in prison. At the crime lab, an explosion destroys key evidenc (more…)

I’ll Watch65 Watching
Tue Sep 27 8:00am
CSI: Crime Scene InvestigationInside the Box(Season 3, Episode 23) USA

Three masked bandits steal a safe-deposit box from a Las Vegas bank in a daring daytime heist. The case really hits home for Catherine when the evidence leads to casino owner Sam Braun (Scott Wilson), who is like a father to her.

I’ll Watch56 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Greg Berlanti, Shonda Rhimes
Q&A: TV's Power Producers Probe Primetime

Most TV producers dream of finding one hit series. But for a handful of successful production compan…

Carrie Underwood
Would You Watch a Miniseries Based on a Carrie Underwood Song?

Television audiences are used to shows based on books or films. And they've reluctantly been subject…

James Van Der Beek
James Van Der Beek Joins CSI: Cyber as Series Regular

The Beek is back… again! Just a few months after the cancellation of Friends With Better Lives,  Jam…

Peter MacNicol
Ally McBeal Alum Peter MacNicol Joins the Cast of CSI: Cyber

The world of CSI: Cyber is being filled out.  Ally McBeal alum Peter MacNicol has joined the cast of…

Eddie Murphy
Eddie Murphy Returns to Detroit for Beverly Hills Cop 4

Axel Foley is getting back to his roots! Beverly Hills Cop 4 will film in Detroit, The Asociated Pre…

Scott Bakula
VIDEO: Get a First Look at CBS' NCIS: New Orleans, Stalker and More New Shows

CBS has released trailers for its new series, including procedural spin-off NCIS: New Orleans, the K…

Details

  • Birth Name: Jerome Leon Bruckheimer
  • Birth Place: Detroit, MI
  • Birthday: September 21, 1945, Virgo
  • Profession: Producer

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Sterling K. Brown, <em>This Is Us</em>
This Is Us Cast Reveals Their Craziest Fan Encounters

Sterling K. Brown's story will blow your mind