Jerry Bruckheimer Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Jerome Leon Bruckheimer

Birth Place: Detroit, MI

Birthday: September 21, 1945, Virgo

Profession: Producer

TV Guide Rating:(26 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Richard Gere

Jerry Bruckheimer Is Adapting American Gigolo for TV

Oh look! It's another potential TV series based on a once-popular movie. Must be Wednesday. According to The Hollywood Reporter, Jerry Bruckheimer and Paramount TV are adapting American Gigolo, the 1980s film starring&nb… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

CSI: Cyber - The Walking Dead (Sneak Peek 3)
01:07 — Avery and the Cyber team attempt to work with black hat hacker Stella Kaine (Kelly Osbourne), to track down the hacker who took identity theft to a ne (more…)
The Amazing Race - Take That, Agency!
02:51 — Models Brittany & Jessica celebrate Jessica’s performance - and dirty fingernails - after the Roadblock, and marvel at how tough the Race is.
The Amazing Race - Cuddle Time
00:39 — Teams hunker down at the overnight hold.
The Amazing Race - Raw From The Race, Episode 1
02:52 — Get a behind-the-scenes glimpse into the first week of The Amazing Race Season 28 as your favorite social media personalities vlog about their adventu (more…)

Watch See all »

Sun Feb 14 5:40am
Pearl Harbor STARZ

A restaging of the surprise Japanese attack against the backdrop of a love triangle involving a nurse and two fighter pilots. The film was nominated for three Oscars and won one for Best Sound Effects Editing.

I’ll Watch1091 Watching
Sun Feb 14 12:30pm
Pirates of the Caribbean: At World's End TNT

Third entry in the adventure saga sends a resurrected buccaneer, a feisty heroine and her swashbuckling lover on a voyage to rescue Capt. Jack Sparrow from Davy Jones' locker.

I’ll Watch1411 Watching
Sun Feb 14 3:00pm
Bad Boys II TBS

Narcs head up a task force to investigate the illegal trafficking of Ecstasy into Miami, and discover that a Cuban drug kingpin controls the flow of the designer drug.

I’ll Watch518 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Greg Berlanti, Shonda Rhimes
Q&A: TV's Power Producers Probe Primetime

Most TV producers dream of finding one hit series. But for a handful of successful production compan…

Carrie Underwood
Would You Watch a Miniseries Based on a Carrie Underwood Song?

Television audiences are used to shows based on books or films. And they've reluctantly been subject…

James Van Der Beek
James Van Der Beek Joins CSI: Cyber as Series Regular

The Beek is back… again! Just a few months after the cancellation of Friends With Better Lives,  Jam…

Peter MacNicol
Ally McBeal Alum Peter MacNicol Joins the Cast of CSI: Cyber

The world of CSI: Cyber is being filled out.  Ally McBeal alum Peter MacNicol has joined the cast of…

Eddie Murphy
Eddie Murphy Returns to Detroit for Beverly Hills Cop 4

Axel Foley is getting back to his roots! Beverly Hills Cop 4 will film in Detroit, The Asociated Pre…

Scott Bakula
VIDEO: Get a First Look at CBS' NCIS: New Orleans, Stalker and More New Shows

CBS has released trailers for its new series, including procedural spin-off NCIS: New Orleans, the K…