Jerry Bruckheimer Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Jerome Leon Bruckheimer

Birth Place: Detroit, MI

Birthday: September 21, 1945, Virgo

Profession: Producer

TV Guide Rating:(26 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Richard Gere

Jerry Bruckheimer Is Adapting American Gigolo for TV

Oh look! It's another potential TV series based on a once-popular movie. Must be Wednesday. According to The Hollywood Reporter, Jerry Bruckheimer and Paramount TV are adapting American Gigolo, the 1980s film starring&nb… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

The Lone Ranger - Trailer
01:29 — "The Lone Ranger" is a thrilling adventure infused with action and humor, in which the famed masked hero is brought to life through new eyes. Native A (more…)
The Amazing Race 15 - Brian's Quest
01:25 — Brian has something to prove to Ericka’s family by running this race.
Training Day - First Look
03:57 — Based on the hit feature film, this crime thriller begins 15 years later when an idealistic young police officer is appointed to an elite squad of the (more…)

Watch See all »

Tue May 31 8:00pm
Armageddon CMT

With a massive asteroid on a collision course with Earth, NASA hires a team of experts to prevent disaster by splitting the heavenly object in half.

I’ll Watch878 Watching
Tue May 31 10:00pm
Beverly Hills Cop SUNDe

A crack Detroit detective pursues a pal's killer through the plastic jungle of Southern California, where he tweaks authority, tumbles with the bad guys and bends the rules.

I’ll Watch300 Watching
Wed Jun 1 12:00am
CSI: NYCommand+P(Season 9, Episode 11) TNT

Two separate murders are linked by a very unusual weapon.

I’ll Watch1388 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Greg Berlanti, Shonda Rhimes
Q&A: TV's Power Producers Probe Primetime

Most TV producers dream of finding one hit series. But for a handful of successful production compan…

Carrie Underwood
Would You Watch a Miniseries Based on a Carrie Underwood Song?

Television audiences are used to shows based on books or films. And they've reluctantly been subject…

James Van Der Beek
James Van Der Beek Joins CSI: Cyber as Series Regular

The Beek is back… again! Just a few months after the cancellation of Friends With Better Lives,  Jam…

Peter MacNicol
Ally McBeal Alum Peter MacNicol Joins the Cast of CSI: Cyber

The world of CSI: Cyber is being filled out.  Ally McBeal alum Peter MacNicol has joined the cast of…

Eddie Murphy
Eddie Murphy Returns to Detroit for Beverly Hills Cop 4

Axel Foley is getting back to his roots! Beverly Hills Cop 4 will film in Detroit, The Asociated Pre…

Scott Bakula
VIDEO: Get a First Look at CBS' NCIS: New Orleans, Stalker and More New Shows

CBS has released trailers for its new series, including procedural spin-off NCIS: New Orleans, the K…