Jerry Bruckheimer Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Jerome Leon Bruckheimer

Birth Place: Detroit, MI

Birthday: September 21, 1945, Virgo

Profession: Producer

TV Guide Rating:(27 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Richard Gere

Jerry Bruckheimer Is Adapting American Gigolo for TV

Oh look! It's another potential TV series based on a once-popular movie. Must be Wednesday. According to The Hollywood Reporter, Jerry Bruckheimer and Paramount TV are adapting American Gigolo, the 1980s film starring&nb… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Without a Trace: The Complete Fourth Season
Season four of this hit procedural drama about the Missing Persons Squad, a unique New York-based FBI task force, is now available! From executive pro (more…)
Without A Trace: The Complete Fifth Season
The sole responsibility of the special New York-based FBI task force known as the Missing Persons Squad is to find missing persons by applying advance (more…)
Without A Trace: The Complete Fifth Season
The sole responsibility of the special New York-based FBI task force known as the Missing Persons Squad is to find missing persons by applying advance (more…)

Watch See all »

Thu Sep 29 1:00am
CSI: NYVigilante(Season 7, Episode 15) TNT

A serial rapist is murdered and found restrained in the same manner as his victims. Later, a second man who served time for sexual assault is discovered shot to death. The CSIs weigh a feeling of justice being served against their sense of duty to find the (more…)

I’ll Watch864 Watching
Thu Sep 29 2:00am
CSI: NYThe Untouchable(Season 7, Episode 16) TNT

Mac is kidnapped while investigating the murder of a homeless woman who witnessed a homicide a year earlier. The probe reveals the victim was obsessed with crimes committed on February 17, 2010, and was killed to keep her quiet about what she saw.

I’ll Watch1056 Watching
Thu Sep 29 3:00am
CSI: NYDo or Die(Season 7, Episode 17) TNT

The senior valedictorian at Manhattan's most elite private school is murdered in a girl's restroom. The investigation reveals the victim's head was bashed against a sink and that the stellar school is rife with sex, drugs and cheating.

I’ll Watch1916 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Greg Berlanti, Shonda Rhimes
Q&A: TV's Power Producers Probe Primetime

Most TV producers dream of finding one hit series. But for a handful of successful production compan…

Carrie Underwood
Would You Watch a Miniseries Based on a Carrie Underwood Song?

Television audiences are used to shows based on books or films. And they've reluctantly been subject…

James Van Der Beek
James Van Der Beek Joins CSI: Cyber as Series Regular

The Beek is back… again! Just a few months after the cancellation of Friends With Better Lives,  Jam…

Peter MacNicol
Ally McBeal Alum Peter MacNicol Joins the Cast of CSI: Cyber

The world of CSI: Cyber is being filled out.  Ally McBeal alum Peter MacNicol has joined the cast of…

Eddie Murphy
Eddie Murphy Returns to Detroit for Beverly Hills Cop 4

Axel Foley is getting back to his roots! Beverly Hills Cop 4 will film in Detroit, The Asociated Pre…

Scott Bakula
VIDEO: Get a First Look at CBS' NCIS: New Orleans, Stalker and More New Shows

CBS has released trailers for its new series, including procedural spin-off NCIS: New Orleans, the K…

Details

  • Birth Name: Jerome Leon Bruckheimer
  • Birth Place: Detroit, MI
  • Birthday: September 21, 1945, Virgo
  • Profession: Producer

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Adam Rodriguez, Criminal Minds
Criminal Minds: Meet the BAU's newest agent!

Get to know the BAU's new agent