Jerry Bruckheimer Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Jerome Leon Bruckheimer

Birth Place: Detroit, MI

Birthday: September 21, 1945, Virgo

Profession: Producer

User Rating:4.35 out of 5 (26 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Richard Gere
Jerry Bruckheimer Is Adapting American Gigolo for TV

Oh look! It's another potential TV series based on a once-popular movie. Must be¬†Wednesday…

Greg Berlanti, Shonda Rhimes
Q&A: TV's Power Producers Probe Primetime

Most TV producers dream of finding one hit series. But for a handful of successful product…

Watch See all »

Sun Mar 1 1:25pm
Deliver Us From Evil STARZ

An NYPD cop teams up with an unorthodox priest investigate a rash of demonic possessions. Inspired by real events.

Sun Mar 1 10:00pm
Deliver Us From Evil STARZ

An NYPD cop teams up with an unorthodox priest investigate a rash of demonic possessions. Inspired by real events.

Mon Mar 2 5:00pm
Con Air SPIKE

En route to another jail, notorious criminals hijack their plane and trap an ex-con (Nicolas Cage) on his way home. John Cusack. Grissom: John Malkovich. Greene: Steve Buscemi. Simon West directed.

Shop