Jerry Bruckheimer Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Jerome Leon Bruckheimer

Birth Place: Detroit, MI

Birthday: September 21, 1945, Virgo

Profession: Producer

User Rating:4.35 out of 5 (26 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Richard Gere
Jerry Bruckheimer Is Adapting American Gigolo for TV

Oh look! It's another potential TV series based on a once-popular movie. Must be Wednesday. Accordin…

Greg Berlanti, Shonda Rhimes
Q&A: TV's Power Producers Probe Primetime

Most TV producers dream of finding one hit series. But for a handful of successful production compan…

Carrie Underwood
Would You Watch a Miniseries Based on a Carrie Underwood Song?

Television audiences are used to shows based on books or films. And they've reluctantly been subject…

James Van Der Beek
James Van Der Beek Joins CSI: Cyber as Series Regular

The Beek is back… again! Just a few months after the cancellation of Friends With Better Lives,  Jam…

Peter MacNicol
Ally McBeal Alum Peter MacNicol Joins the Cast of CSI: Cyber

The world of CSI: Cyber is being filled out.  Ally McBeal alum Peter MacNicol has joined the cast of…

Eddie Murphy
Eddie Murphy Returns to Detroit for Beverly Hills Cop 4

Axel Foley is getting back to his roots! Beverly Hills Cop 4 will film in Detroit, The Asociated Pre…

Latest GalleriesSee all »

Britannia Awards: Red Carpet Arrivals

Check out who was wearing what at the Brittania Awards

Watch See all »

Sat Mar 28 8:10am
Remember the Titans ENCRe

A football coach (Denzel Washington) tries to promote racial harmony among the players of a newly integrated high-school squad in early 1970s Virginia. Will Patton, Wood Harris, Ryan Hurst, Donald Adeosun Faison, Craig Kirkwood. Boaz Yakin directed.

Sat Mar 28 6:05pm
Remember the Titans ENCRe

A football coach (Denzel Washington) tries to promote racial harmony among the players of a newly integrated high-school squad in early 1970s Virginia. Will Patton, Wood Harris, Ryan Hurst, Donald Adeosun Faison, Craig Kirkwood. Boaz Yakin directed.

Sat Mar 28 8:00pm
Flashdance POP

A Pittsburgh steel-mill welder by day and an exotic dancer by night dreams of a ballet career.